
After Work Social & Business Networking
11°C · 20% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
An After Work Social & Business Networking event is set for 27 October 2026 at Cosy Club Birmingham. The gathering aims to connect business owners, freelancers, and professionals from various industries in a relaxed atmosphere. Attendees are encouraged to book their attendance through Eventbrite.
Join us for a friendly business networking evening in Birmingham. This event is for business owners, founders, freelancers, entrepreneurs and professionals from all industries who want to meet new people and make useful local connections. **Please book through Eventbrite to confirm your attendance:** **Get your ticket here:** [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934](https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934) **Meet new people. Share opportunities. Grow your business.** You may meet a future client, supplier, collaborator, referral partner or simply someone worth knowing. There are no long presentations and no hard selling. The evening is relaxed, but there is enough structure to make introductions easier and help people start useful conversations. ### **What happens?** After arrival and welcome, everyone will have a chance to introduce themselves. We will then move into guided networking followed by open networking. ### Important booking information **A Meetup RSVP does not reserve your place.** To attend, please book your ticket through Eventbrite: [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934](https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934) ### **Your host** Hosted by Bidhan Vhadra, Founder and Director of [Web Pulse Marketing](https://www.webpulse-marketing.com), an award-winning Birmingham web design and digital marketing agency. Book a free website growth session to help your business. Read more and book your free session here: [https://www.webpulse-marketing.com](https://www.webpulse-marketing.com) ###
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cosy Club.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Network One: Small Business Owners & Entrepreneurs Networking Birmingham
The Cocktail Club - Cocktail Bar in Birmingham
Free – £30

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Network One: AI & Machine Learning Networking Birmingham Edition
The Cocktail Club - Cocktail Bar in Birmingham
Free – £30

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Birmingham Network: Tech Startups, Professionals & Investors Connect Event
The Cocktail Club - Cocktail Bar in Birmingham
Free – £30

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
SoPHE West Midlands Networking Social 2026
Saint Pauls House

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
October Birmingham Digital & DevOps Meetup
x+why Foundry

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Rubber Duck Brum 2.0
The Jointworks
Free Entry
More at Cosy Club
View all →Frequently asked questions
After Work Social & Business Networking takes place on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 18:00.
After Work Social & Business Networking is held at Cosy Club in Birmingham (33 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham B2 5SN, Birmingham, B2 5SN).
The forecast for After Work Social & Business Networking is Mainly clear · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Cosy Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for After Work Social & Business Networking can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
An After Work Social & Business Networking event is set for 27 October 2026 at Cosy Club Birmingham. The gathering aims to connect business owners, freelancers, and professionals from various industries in a relaxed atmosphere. Attendees are encouraged to book their attendance through Eventbrite.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join us for a friendly business networking evening in Birmingham. This event is for business owners, founders, freelancers, entrepreneurs and professionals from all industries who want to meet new people and make useful local connections. **Please book through Eventbrite to confirm your attendance:** **Get your ticket here:** [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934](https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934) **Meet new people. Share opportunities. Grow your business.** You may meet a future client, supplier, collaborator, referral partner or simply someone worth knowing. There are no long presentations and no hard selling. The evening is relaxed, but there is enough structure to make introductions easier and help people start useful conversations. ### **What happens?** After arrival and welcome, everyone will have a chance to introduce themselves. We will then move into guided networking followed by open networking. ### Important booking information **A Meetup RSVP does not reserve your place.** To attend, please book your ticket through Eventbrite: [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934](https://www.eventbrite.com/e/web-pulse-birmingham-business-networking-founders-professionals-tickets-2003310934934) ### **Your host** Hosted by Bidhan Vhadra, Founder and Director of [Web Pulse Marketing](https://www.webpulse-marketing.com), an award-winning Birmingham web design and digital marketing agency. Book a free website growth session to help your business. Read more and book your free session here: [https://www.webpulse-marketing.com](https://www.webpulse-marketing.com) ###
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cosy Club. Searching near 33 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham B2 5SN, Birmingham, B2 5SN; check-in Tuesday, 27 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereCosy Club
33 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham B2 5SN, Birmingham, B2 5SN
Ladywood, Birmingham
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is After Work Social & Business Networking?
After Work Social & Business Networking takes place on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 18:00.
Where is After Work Social & Business Networking taking place?
After Work Social & Business Networking is held at Cosy Club in Birmingham (33 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham B2 5SN, Birmingham, B2 5SN).
What will the weather be like at After Work Social & Business Networking?
The forecast for After Work Social & Business Networking is Mainly clear · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near After Work Social & Business Networking?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Cosy Club can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for After Work Social & Business Networking?
Tickets for After Work Social & Business Networking can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 7°C · chance of rain 20% · wind 20 km/h
Venue
33 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham B2 5SN, Birmingham, B2 5SN
Secure checkout on meetup.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Cosy Club
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Birmingham
View allMore things to do in Birmingham
- Birmingham Careers FairFriday, 30 October 2026
- Giles Trust BallSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Black Business ArenaSaturday, 12 December 2026
- Beauty for Ashes Winter Ball 2026: Fundraising GalaSaturday, 28 November 2026
- We Love SENCos II (Birmingham) Building Better SEND SupportTuesday, 17 November 2026
- HAPPENiN HalloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- BEAUTY FOR ASHES WINTER BALL 2026Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Multiply: MidlandsTuesday, 10 November 2026
- financeSHOWCASE BirminghamThursday, 12 November 2026
- Bradford Street Community ForumTuesday, 27 October 2026
- UK Property Network Coventry - June Meet UpTuesday, 27 October 2026
- 🪲BUGZ TUESDAYS AT POPWORLD BIRMINGHAMTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Business Clinic & Expert SessionTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Solihull Business Buzz NetworkingTuesday, 27 October 2026










