
AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY
19°C · 17% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The AAAZUCAR RED OCTOBER CUBAN SALSA PARTY is scheduled for 9 October 2026 at the Brighthelm Centre in Brighton. This event features various performances and encourages attendees to gather for a lively night. Tickets are priced at £10.00.
AAAZUCAR🍁 RED OCTOBER — AUTUMN PARTY 🍁
FRIDAY 9th OCTOBER💥 BRIGHTHELM CENTRE 🤩🔥
🎟️ GET YOUR CREW AND GET YOUR TICKETS 🎟️
1ST RELEASE: 🎟️LIMITED PROMO TICKETS £10 [Salsa Class + Social Part] use promo code: AZUCARRED
2ND RELEASE: 🎟️LIMITED PROMO TICKETS £12 [Salsa Class + Social Part] use promo code: AZUCAROCT
Get ready as we prepare to bring you another episode … with DJ ⭐️JAVIER LA ROSA⭐️ Special Guest Teacher ⭐️MAIKEL MOTA⭐️ our resident teachers ⭐️AARON GEORGE M & JIMMY LOBE ⭐️ and our Salsa Brighton Dance Team ⭐️
———————————————————————————————————————
Whether you’re pro dancer or taking your first salsa steps, come learn, connect, laugh, and experience the true spirit of Cuban Salsa.❤️
Everyone is welcome! 💃🏽🕺🏿
🕣 DOORS OPEN 8PM | CLASSES 8:30PM 💃🏻🕺🏾
🟣 Maikel Mota – Footwork & Partnerwork
🟡 Jimmy Lobe – Rueda (Improvers)
🟢 Aaron G Moyo – Beginners
✨ No partner needed — just bring your energy and your biggest smile!
———————————————————————————————————————
🎶SALSA FIESTA (10:00 PM – 02:00 AM)
A 🎧 DJ JAVIER LA ROSA – Playing the best mix of Salsa, Timba & Latin flavours and keeping the vibes flowing all night long 🔥✨✨
🤩 WE’RE DOING IT AGAIN… GET YOUR OUTFIT READY 🔥
This time, RED OCTOBER and the dress code — think red, orange, burgundy, gold and all those warm, fiery autumn colours . 🍂🔥
Bring the energy and be ready to dance, party and catch a vibe!💃🏿🕺🏿
❤️ GET YOUR TICKETS | SEE YOU AT THE NEXT EPISODE! ❤️
——————————————————————————————————————
🎟️ ONLINE TICKET PRICES 🎟️📣
♦️ £14 – Online (Classes + Social)
♦️ £10 – Online (Social Only)
🎟️ TICKETS AT THE DOOR 📣
🔸 £17 – Classes + Social
🔸 £12 – Social Only
🕰️ Last Entry: 01:00 AM
🔞 18+ Only (Valid ID Required)
📍 The Brighthelm Centre
📅 09.10.26
🌹 RED OCTOBER
👗 DRESS CODE: RED ❤️🔥
#AAAZUCAR #RedOctober #SalsaBrighton #CubanSalsa #SalsaParty BrightonSalsa SalsaDancing LatinVibes GoodVibes DanceBrighton DJJavierLaRosa MaikelMota AaronGeorgeM JimmyLobe BrighthelmCentre
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brighthelm Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
From £10Beyond Boundaries Official Afterparty: Charlie Tee
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Volks Nightclub
From £10Charlie Tee presents Unitee
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Volks
From £5Beyond Boundaries Official Afterparty
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Horizon Club

Lola's Lounge - Cocktails & Dance
Sat, 26 Sept 2026

Minxed: Next Gen w/ Mini Da Minx
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
The Volks Nightclub
£5FRESHERS Keep it Speedy presents Hendy b2b Betsy Mae
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Quarters Brighton
More at Brighthelm Centre
View all →
From £15The Science of ADHD & Sleep
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
£6.13Bluebeard's Keys: Curiosity, AI and the Digital Unknown
Sat, 3 Oct 2026

LEWES NORTHERN SOUL CLUB presents ...
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Free EntryQuintimacy Brighton 2026 - Level 2 - Going further/deeper together
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
£16Why You Keep Snapping: Turning rage
Wed, 14 Oct 2026
From £13Why You Keep Snapping: Turning rage into your greatest tool
Wed, 14 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 20:00. The event runs until Saturday, 10 October 2026.
AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY is held at Brighthelm Centre in Brighton (North Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1YD, UK).
Tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY range from £10 to £14. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
The forecast for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY is Light drizzle · 19°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Brighthelm Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY
Editorial Summary
The AAAZUCAR RED OCTOBER CUBAN SALSA PARTY is scheduled for 9 October 2026 at the Brighthelm Centre in Brighton. This event features various performances and encourages attendees to gather for a lively night. Tickets are priced at £10.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
AAAZUCAR🍁 RED OCTOBER — AUTUMN PARTY 🍁
FRIDAY 9th OCTOBER💥 BRIGHTHELM CENTRE 🤩🔥
🎟️ GET YOUR CREW AND GET YOUR TICKETS 🎟️
1ST RELEASE: 🎟️LIMITED PROMO TICKETS £10 [Salsa Class + Social Part] use promo code: AZUCARRED
2ND RELEASE: 🎟️LIMITED PROMO TICKETS £12 [Salsa Class + Social Part] use promo code: AZUCAROCT
Get ready as we prepare to bring you another episode … with DJ ⭐️JAVIER LA ROSA⭐️ Special Guest Teacher ⭐️MAIKEL MOTA⭐️ our resident teachers ⭐️AARON GEORGE M & JIMMY LOBE ⭐️ and our Salsa Brighton Dance Team ⭐️
———————————————————————————————————————
Whether you’re pro dancer or taking your first salsa steps, come learn, connect, laugh, and experience the true spirit of Cuban Salsa.❤️
Everyone is welcome! 💃🏽🕺🏿
🕣 DOORS OPEN 8PM | CLASSES 8:30PM 💃🏻🕺🏾
🟣 Maikel Mota – Footwork & Partnerwork
🟡 Jimmy Lobe – Rueda (Improvers)
🟢 Aaron G Moyo – Beginners
✨ No partner needed — just bring your energy and your biggest smile!
———————————————————————————————————————
🎶SALSA FIESTA (10:00 PM – 02:00 AM)
A 🎧 DJ JAVIER LA ROSA – Playing the best mix of Salsa, Timba & Latin flavours and keeping the vibes flowing all night long 🔥✨✨
🤩 WE’RE DOING IT AGAIN… GET YOUR OUTFIT READY 🔥
This time, RED OCTOBER and the dress code — think red, orange, burgundy, gold and all those warm, fiery autumn colours . 🍂🔥
Bring the energy and be ready to dance, party and catch a vibe!💃🏿🕺🏿
❤️ GET YOUR TICKETS | SEE YOU AT THE NEXT EPISODE! ❤️
——————————————————————————————————————
🎟️ ONLINE TICKET PRICES 🎟️📣
♦️ £14 – Online (Classes + Social)
♦️ £10 – Online (Social Only)
🎟️ TICKETS AT THE DOOR 📣
🔸 £17 – Classes + Social
🔸 £12 – Social Only
🕰️ Last Entry: 01:00 AM
🔞 18+ Only (Valid ID Required)
📍 The Brighthelm Centre
📅 09.10.26
🌹 RED OCTOBER
👗 DRESS CODE: RED ❤️🔥
#AAAZUCAR #RedOctober #SalsaBrighton #CubanSalsa #SalsaParty BrightonSalsa SalsaDancing LatinVibes GoodVibes DanceBrighton DJJavierLaRosa MaikelMota AaronGeorgeM JimmyLobe BrighthelmCentre
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY?
AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY takes place on Friday, 9 October 2026 at 20:00. The event runs until Saturday, 10 October 2026.
Where is AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY taking place?
AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY is held at Brighthelm Centre in Brighton (North Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1YD, UK).
How much are tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY?
Tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY range from £10 to £14. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
What will the weather be like at AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY?
The forecast for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY is Light drizzle · 19°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Brighthelm Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY?
Tickets for AAAZUCAR ⭐️ RED OCTOBER ⭐️ CUBAN SALSA PARTY can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Brighthelm Centre
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£10
Date
Until Saturday, 10 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 17% · wind 30 km/h
EventsList curates 179,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Brighthelm Centre
View all →
The Science of ADHD & Sleep
📍 Brighthelm Centre
£15.00 - £35.00

Bluebeard's Keys: Curiosity, AI and the Digital Unknown
📍 Brighthelm Centre
£6.13

LEWES NORTHERN SOUL CLUB presents ...
📍 Brighthelm Centre
FREE—
Quintimacy Brighton 2026 - Level 2 - Going further/deeper together
📍 Brighthelm Centre

Why You Keep Snapping: Turning rage
📍 Brighthelm Centre
£16.00

Why You Keep Snapping: Turning rage into your greatest tool
📍 Brighthelm Centre
£13.00 - £33.99
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
—
Beyond Boundaries Official Afterparty: Charlie Tee
📍 The Volks Nightclub
From £10.00

—
Charlie Tee presents Unitee
📍 Volks
From £10.00

—
Beyond Boundaries Official Afterparty
📍 Horizon Club
From £5.00

—
Lola's Lounge - Cocktails & Dance

Minxed: Next Gen w/ Mini Da Minx
📍 The Volks Nightclub

—
FRESHERS Keep it Speedy presents Hendy b2b Betsy Mae
📍 Quarters Brighton
From £5.00
More things to do in Brighton
- 80s & 90s Over 30s Daytime Clubbing - BRIGHTON🕺🏽· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Pizza & Cat Social· Monday, 12 October 2026
- LSB + DRS present: Space Age Halloween Special· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- 🚨LAST EVER SALE 25% OFF🚨 Official Freshers Groovy Land Brighton ✌️ 🪩 Brighton's Biggest Throwback Event ☮️ ✌️ Proud Partners of Brightons' Student Union ✅· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Off Campus Club Night: Brighton 🏒· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- DREAMBOYS - Ticket Link In Details!· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Daylight Disco Club- Low tide silent disco, shoreline EAST side Palace pier· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Trancecoda present J00F Editions· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Brighton Pub Crawl· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Friday Bar Crawl / Brighton’s #1 Rated Pub Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Oktoberfest - Buzz Bingo Crawley· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Oktoberfest - Buzz Bingo Brighton· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Camp Out! @ Revenge· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Kepler - Brighton· Saturday, 10 October 2026