
How to plan and structure your writing
15°C · 12% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
How to plan and structure your writing is a workshop scheduled for 28 October 2026 at Frenchay Campus in Bristol. This session will focus on understanding written assignments and developing effective planning and structuring techniques.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Frenchay Campus.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Eco Resin Workshop Bristol Creative Night with Drink and Tapas O
Original Lounge
£45

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Pottery and Pints
King Street Brew House
£16

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Midweek Creative Workshop Eco Resin at Rubino Lounge
Rubino Lounge
£35

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Bristol AI Influencer Growth Workshop
C8XG+GF Bristol

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Bristol Claude AI Workshop: Think Like Claude
31 Swiss Dr

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Bristol Figure Drawing for Absolute Beginners
10 Oaktree Gardens
More at Frenchay Campus
View all →
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Film screening and discussion
Frenchay Campus

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Halloween craft event
Frenchay Campus

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Creating the right service for your venture
Frenchay Campus
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
International drop in
Frenchay Campus
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Developing your personal brand
Frenchay Campus
Free Entry

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Halloween party
Frenchay Campus
Free Entry
Frequently asked questions
How to plan and structure your writing takes place on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
How to plan and structure your writing is held at Frenchay Campus in Bristol.
Entry to How to plan and structure your writing is free.
The forecast for How to plan and structure your writing is Light drizzle · high 15°C, low 10°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Frenchay Campus can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for How to plan and structure your writing can be booked via uwe.ac.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
How to plan and structure your writing is a workshop scheduled for 28 October 2026 at Frenchay Campus in Bristol. This session will focus on understanding written assignments and developing effective planning and structuring techniques.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Frenchay Campus. Searching near Frenchay Campus; check-in Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereFrenchay Campus
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is How to plan and structure your writing?
How to plan and structure your writing takes place on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Where is How to plan and structure your writing taking place?
How to plan and structure your writing is held at Frenchay Campus in Bristol.
How much are tickets for How to plan and structure your writing?
Entry to How to plan and structure your writing is free.
What will the weather be like at How to plan and structure your writing?
The forecast for How to plan and structure your writing is Light drizzle · high 15°C, low 10°.
Is there anywhere to stay near How to plan and structure your writing?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Frenchay Campus can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for How to plan and structure your writing?
Tickets for How to plan and structure your writing can be booked via uwe.ac.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Weather
chance of rain 12% · wind up to 25 km/h
Venue
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Frenchay Campus
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Bristol
View allMore things to do in Bristol
- Christmas wreath-making workshopsThursday, 26 November 2026
- Half Day Personal Shopping Experience with Refreshments with With Style — BristolFriday, 21 August 2026
- Wex Sessions: Fujifilm Christmas Photo Walk | BristolThursday, 12 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making WorkshopSaturday, 5 December 2026
- Clarins Beauty SchoolFriday, 6 November 2026
- An Idiot’s Guide to WineSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Wheelhouse x BGC spin classFriday, 30 April 2027
- Public Lantern Making for Bedmister Winter Lantern ParadeWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Hedgelaying for Improvers at Yate CommonTuesday, 10 November 2026
- espressoMathsWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Free Bachata Social 9pm - 11pm, Classes for all levels.Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Bring Your Own Alterations & RepairsTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Spooky Pottery & Pints 👻🏺🍻Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- GOTG BYO Pumpkin PaintingTuesday, 27 October 2026


