Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness
18°C · 18% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
An outdoor boot camp is held at Bedford Park in Cambridge on 4 October 2026. It features group workouts for all fitness levels with Michael James Fitness. The event aims to build strength, fitness and confidence in a supportive environment.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bedford Park.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
£20Cambridge Art Class
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
101 Richmond Rd (St Augustine's Church)
£87Introduction to Astronomy One Day Workshop — Cambridge
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
Cambridge

Sutton Life Drawing
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
Sutton Village Hall

Little Acorns at the Farm
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
Wimpole Estate

Sculpt and Sip | Town and Gown
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Town and Gown

Heritage Learning and Quality: An Introduction to the Sandford Award
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Kettle's Yard
Frequently asked questions
Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness takes place on Sunday, 4 October 2026.
Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness is held at Bedford Park in Cambridge (180 Foster Hill Road, Bedford, MK41 7TB).
The forecast for Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness is Overcast · high 18°C, low 10°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bedford Park can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness
Editorial Summary
An outdoor boot camp is held at Bedford Park in Cambridge on 4 October 2026. It features group workouts for all fitness levels with Michael James Fitness. The event aims to build strength, fitness and confidence in a supportive environment.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness?
Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness takes place on Sunday, 4 October 2026.
Where is Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness taking place?
Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness is held at Bedford Park in Cambridge (180 Foster Hill Road, Bedford, MK41 7TB).
What will the weather be like at Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness?
The forecast for Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness is Overcast · high 18°C, low 10°.
Is there anywhere to stay near Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Bedford Park can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness?
Tickets for Bedford Park Outdoor Boot Camp | Group Fitness with Michael James Fitness can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bedford Park
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Sunday, 4 October 2026
Weather
chance of rain 18% · wind up to 20 km/h
More in Cambridge
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
Cambridge Art Class
📍 101 Richmond Rd (St Augustine's Church)
£20.00

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Introduction to Astronomy One Day Workshop — Cambridge
📍 Cambridge
From £87

Sutton Life Drawing
📍 Sutton Village Hall

—
Little Acorns at the Farm
📍 Wimpole Estate

Sculpt and Sip | Town and Gown
📍 Town and Gown

Heritage Learning and Quality: An Introduction to the Sandford Award
📍 Kettle's Yard
More things to do in Cambridge
- Imagined Cities — Magma Poetry Workshop: Architecture· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Life Drawing Class· Monday, 28 September 2026
- History Strolls· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- The Ultimate Canvas: The Power of Skin Prep with The Beauty Society· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Disrupt Cambridge 13.0· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Paint Night at Piccolo Lounge. Ely, Cambs· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Celia Webb Singing Workshop· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Flow Cytometry Courses - October 2026· Monday, 5 October 2026
- Module 10B/YL Module K- First Aid Practical Validation(St Ives 3/10)· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Muslim Women Connect x Nakshi Stitch Creative Workshop· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Paint and Sip - Bob Ross Snowy Mountains | Portland Arms· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Monthly Cambridge social photography meet· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Social Photography Meet-up at Cambridge Central Library· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Knit&Natter X Warm Hub· Saturday, 3 October 2026