
Al Murray (15:30)
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Al Murray performs at the Everyman Theatre in Cheltenham on 24 January 2027. Showtimes include a slot beginning at 15:30 with ticket details available online.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Everyman Theatre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

Al Murray
View full profile →
Similar Events in Cheltenham
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The NaNaz
The Steam and Whistle
£13.80

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Phantoms Starring Lee Mead
Cheltenham Town Hall
£39

Fri, 13 Nov 2026
West End Classics - Cheltenham
Church of St Gregory the Great
From £13.70

Thu, 10 Dec 2026
That’ll Be The Day
Cheltenham Town Hall
£35

Sat, 12 Dec 2026
So You Want to Play Detective: Cheltenham
Cheltenham Town Hall
From £24.62

Mon, 14 Dec 2026
Dear Santa
Cheltenham Town Hall
£19
More at Everyman Theatre
View all →
Sat, 16 Jan 2027
Michael Starring Ben
Everyman Theatre

Sat, 16 Jan 2027
Michael Starring Ben: The Magic of Michael Jackson
Everyman Theatre

Sun, 24 Jan 2027
Al Murray - All You Need Is Guv
Everyman Theatre

Sun, 24 Jan 2027
Al Murray @ Everyman Theatre
Everyman Theatre

Sun, 24 Jan 2027
Al Murray
Everyman Theatre

Thu, 18 Feb 2027
Russell Howard - Don't Tell The Algorithm
Everyman Theatre
Frequently asked questions
Al Murray (15:30) takes place on Sunday, 24 January 2027 at 15:30.
Al Murray (15:30) is held at Everyman Theatre in Cheltenham (Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, GL50 1HQ).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Everyman Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Al Murray is performing at Al Murray (15:30).
Tickets for Al Murray (15:30) can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upAl Murray
About this event
Al Murray performs at the Everyman Theatre in Cheltenham on 24 January 2027. Showtimes include a slot beginning at 15:30 with ticket details available online.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Everyman Theatre. Searching near Everyman Theatre; check-in Sunday, 24 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereEveryman Theatre
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Al Murray (15:30)?
Al Murray (15:30) takes place on Sunday, 24 January 2027 at 15:30.
Where is Al Murray (15:30) taking place?
Al Murray (15:30) is held at Everyman Theatre in Cheltenham (Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, GL50 1HQ).
Is there anywhere to stay near Al Murray (15:30)?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Everyman Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Al Murray (15:30)?
Al Murray is performing at Al Murray (15:30).
How do I get tickets for Al Murray (15:30)?
Tickets for Al Murray (15:30) can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham, GL50 1HQ
Performer
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Everyman Theatre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Cheltenham
View allMore things to do in Cheltenham
- Fascinating AidaMonday, 22 March 2027
- Hamza Yassin: My Life Behind the LensWednesday, 20 January 2027
- Cloudbusting - The Music of Kate Bush @ Roses TheatreFriday, 29 January 2027
- Dragged to the Musicals Starring Ella VadayFriday, 12 March 2027
- Guilty or Not Guilty? Jeremy Bamber – The White House Farm MurdersSunday, 14 March 2027
- Myra Dubois: SirenSaturday, 20 March 2027
- RBO: ManonTuesday, 27 October 2026
- The Constant Tin Soldier at The Theatre of Small ConvenienceSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Private PeacefulWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Discovering Cheltenham: A Self-Guided Audio TourThursday, 10 September 2026
- Ultimate One Night Horse Racing Break with Enclosure Tickets and Preview for Two — CheltenhamSaturday, 19 September 2026






