
Mini Satchel Construction Workshop
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Mini Satchel Construction Workshop will be held at Studio 5 in Colchester on 3 October 2026. It is a beginner-friendly workshop where participants make a faux leather mini satchel. The price includes all materials, hot drinks, and homemade cake.
Make your own stylish faux leather mini satchel in this fun, beginner-friendly workshop. Includes all materials, hot drinks & homemade cake.
Create a bag you'll actually use.
Join us at Studio 5 for our Mini Satchel Construction Workshop and make your own faux leather over-the-shoulder satchel from scratch.
Suitable for complete beginners, you'll be guided through every step before leaving with a beautiful handmade bag that's perfect for everyday use.
Current colour availability:
• Burgundy Wine – 4 available
• Yellow – 2 available
• Silver – 2 available
• Brown – 1 available
Colours are limited, so book early to secure your favourite.
Saturday 3rd October
10:00am
Studio 5, Ardleigh Studios, The Old Maltings, Station Road, Ardleigh, Colchester CO7 7RT
£32.50 per person
Includes all materials, hot drinks and cake.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Colchester
View all →
£88Adults Monday Morning Art Club
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
37 Queen St
£60Screen Printing - Upcycling
Sun, 13 Sept 2026
Colchester Makerspace
£50An Introduction to Gelli Printing
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
Colchester Makerspace
£27.80Crochet - Improvers
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Franklins
Free EntryOpen Arts Creative Session
Wed, 16 Sept 2026
Community360
From £70.66Juki DX Series Class
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Franklins
More at Studio 5
View all →Frequently asked questions
Mini Satchel Construction Workshop takes place on Saturday, 3 October 2026 at 10:00.
Mini Satchel Construction Workshop is held at Studio 5 in Colchester (Ardleigh Studios, Ardleigh, CO7 7RT).
Tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop are priced at £35.92. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Studio 5.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Mini Satchel Construction Workshop will be held at Studio 5 in Colchester on 3 October 2026. It is a beginner-friendly workshop where participants make a faux leather mini satchel. The price includes all materials, hot drinks, and homemade cake.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Make your own stylish faux leather mini satchel in this fun, beginner-friendly workshop. Includes all materials, hot drinks & homemade cake.
Create a bag you'll actually use.
Join us at Studio 5 for our Mini Satchel Construction Workshop and make your own faux leather over-the-shoulder satchel from scratch.
Suitable for complete beginners, you'll be guided through every step before leaving with a beautiful handmade bag that's perfect for everyday use.
Current colour availability:
• Burgundy Wine – 4 available
• Yellow – 2 available
• Silver – 2 available
• Brown – 1 available
Colours are limited, so book early to secure your favourite.
Saturday 3rd October
10:00am
Studio 5, Ardleigh Studios, The Old Maltings, Station Road, Ardleigh, Colchester CO7 7RT
£32.50 per person
Includes all materials, hot drinks and cake.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Mini Satchel Construction Workshop?
Mini Satchel Construction Workshop takes place on Saturday, 3 October 2026 at 10:00.
Where is Mini Satchel Construction Workshop taking place?
Mini Satchel Construction Workshop is held at Studio 5 in Colchester (Ardleigh Studios, Ardleigh, CO7 7RT).
How much are tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop?
Tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop are priced at £35.92. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop?
Tickets for Mini Satchel Construction Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Studio 5
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£35.92
Date
Until Saturday, 3 October 2026
Time
More in Colchester
EventsList curates 154,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Studio 5
View all →Similar Events in Colchester
View all →
Adults Monday Morning Art Club
📍 37 Queen St
£88.00

Screen Printing - Upcycling
📍 Colchester Makerspace
£60.00

An Introduction to Gelli Printing
📍 Colchester Makerspace
£50.00

Crochet - Improvers
📍 Franklins
£27.80
FREEOpen Arts Creative Session
📍 Community360

Juki DX Series Class
📍 Franklins
£70.66 - £103.00
More things to do in Colchester
- Urban Xtreme Axe Throwing· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- An Introduction to Screen Printing· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Urban Xtreme Rage Room for Two· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Willow Foraging Basket/Trug Workshop· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Beginners Crochet Class· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Patchwork with Yvonne Romain· Monday, 14 September 2026
- Sewing Basics 3 - 2 Day Dressmaking Course· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Christmas Lino Print Workshop· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Basic Bread Making Workshop· Sunday, 4 October 2026
- ReDo – Let’s talk – A guilt free conversation around sustainability and fashion· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- How do I find part-time work?· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Norfolk Grief Tending – Introduction to Grief Tending· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Canva for Business Workshop | Create Professional Content with Confidence· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- ReDo – Open Day Fabric & Fashion!· Tuesday, 29 September 2026





