Usher Hall
📍 Usher Hall, Edinburgh, SC, United Kingdom, Edinburgh
Photos
About Usher Hall
Usher Hall is a historic concert hall located in Edinburgh, Scotland. Opened in 1896, it is renowned for its exceptional acoustics and has hosted a wide range of performances, including classical concerts, rock gigs, and community events. The venue is a key part of Edinburgh's cultural landscape and is known for its stunning architecture and rich musical heritage.
What's On Here
Upcoming Artists & Performers
85 Upcoming Events

Edinburgh International Festival: Mahler’s Das Klagende Lied
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: Colin Currie Group plays Steve Reich
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: Berliner Philharmoniker: Elgar & Tchaikovsky
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: Berliner Philharmoniker: Closing Concert
📍 Usher Hall

Jane McDonald - Living The Dream
📍 Usher Hall

Spell Songs
📍 Usher Hall

Michael Ball
📍 Usher Hall

Michael Ball: Glow UK Tour 2026
📍 Usher Hall

Eric Idle: Idle In Provence
📍 Usher Hall

What's Love Got to do With it? - The Ultimate Tribute to Tina Turner
📍 Usher Hall

Passenger
📍 Usher Hall

NYCOS 30th Anniversary Gala Concert: Carmina Burana
📍 Usher Hall

Scotland: Capella Edina 2026 Season
📍 Usher Hall

One City Concert: Scotland
📍 Usher Hall

The Phantoms featuring Lee Mead
📍 Usher Hall

An Evening with Racing Icons David Coulthard & Mika Häkkinen
📍 Usher Hall

RSNO: Season Opener: Mahler Six
📍 Usher Hall

The Celine Experience
📍 Usher Hall

Roger Taylor
📍 Usher Hall

Roger Taylor: Violence Insane In a Beautiful World
📍 Usher Hall

The Illegal Eagles
📍 Usher Hall

SCO 26/27: Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique
📍 Usher Hall

RSNO: Star Wars: Return of the Jedi in Concert
📍 Usher Hall

It’s a Beautiful Noise
📍 Usher Hall
Frequently Asked Questions
What events are coming up at Usher Hall?
Usher Hall in Edinburgh currently has 85 upcoming events listed on EventsList.co.uk, including music, festivals, business. Browse the full listings above for dates, times and booking links.
Where is Usher Hall located?
Usher Hall is located at Usher Hall, Edinburgh, SC, United Kingdom, Edinburgh in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. Use the interactive map above and the Get Directions link to find it easily.
How do I book tickets for events at Usher Hall?
Click on any event listing to see full details and the "Book Tickets" button, which links directly to the official ticket seller. Many events at Usher Hall also offer free entry — check individual listings for pricing.
How big is Usher Hall?
With a capacity of 2,200, it can accommodate up to 2,200 guests, making it one of Edinburgh's popular venues.
Which artists and performers appear at Usher Hall?
Usher Hall hosts a range of music acts. Recent and upcoming performers include Tony Hadley, Michael Ball, Roger Taylor, Shed Seven, Del Amitri. Check the listings above for the full schedule.