
Beekeeping for improvers
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
A workshop titled Beekeeping for Improvers is planned for 27 January 2027 at Victory Hall in Exeter. This course will advance participants' knowledge and practical skills beyond the basic beginner level.
This course delves deeper than the basic beginner course and will help to improve your knowledge and practical skills.
This course will be particularly helpful for those wishing to pass their Honeybee Basic Assesment and The Honeybee Health Assesment.
The course will run for 6 weeks, ending on 3 March. There will be no teaching during the February half term,
Unfortunatly, there are no refunds for this course.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Victory Hall.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Indoor Circuit Session
Deepway Centre
£9.92

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Survival and Bushcraft Weekend Experience — Exeter
£230

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Cider Making Workshop with Lunch at The Courtney’s Orchards
The Courtney’s Orchards
£163

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Christmas Pottery Wreath Workshop
Killerton
Free Entry

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Natural Skincare Workshop
Yalham Hayes

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Autumn Wreath-Making Workshop
Cats Protection - Devon Cat Centre
£16.96
More at Victory Hall
View all →Frequently asked questions
Beekeeping for improvers takes place on Wednesday, 27 January 2027 at 19:00.
Beekeeping for improvers is held at Victory Hall in Exeter (Victory Hall, Broadclyst, EX5 3EE).
Tickets for Beekeeping for improvers are priced at £136.14. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Victory Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Beekeeping for improvers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
A workshop titled Beekeeping for Improvers is planned for 27 January 2027 at Victory Hall in Exeter. This course will advance participants' knowledge and practical skills beyond the basic beginner level.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
This course delves deeper than the basic beginner course and will help to improve your knowledge and practical skills.
This course will be particularly helpful for those wishing to pass their Honeybee Basic Assesment and The Honeybee Health Assesment.
The course will run for 6 weeks, ending on 3 March. There will be no teaching during the February half term,
Unfortunatly, there are no refunds for this course.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Victory Hall. Searching near Victory Hall, Broadclyst, EX5 3EE; check-in Wednesday, 27 January 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereVictory Hall
Victory Hall, Broadclyst, EX5 3EE
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Beekeeping for improvers?
Beekeeping for improvers takes place on Wednesday, 27 January 2027 at 19:00.
Where is Beekeeping for improvers taking place?
Beekeeping for improvers is held at Victory Hall in Exeter (Victory Hall, Broadclyst, EX5 3EE).
How much are tickets for Beekeeping for improvers?
Tickets for Beekeeping for improvers are priced at £136.14. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Beekeeping for improvers?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Victory Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Beekeeping for improvers?
Tickets for Beekeeping for improvers can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£136.14
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Victory Hall
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Exeter
View allMore things to do in Exeter
- Christmas Wreath Making WorkshopTuesday, 1 December 2026
- Christmas Wreath WorkshopSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Bottomless Christmas Wreath Making at The Wine Box, TorquayFriday, 4 December 2026
- Wreath Making WorkshopsFriday, 4 December 2026
- Winter twig identification course (Devon)Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Clowning, Performance & Cultural ActivismFriday, 6 November 2026
- Supporting Learners with Extreme Anxiety and Demand AvoidanceWednesday, 27 January 2027
- Passive Intervention and Prevention Strategies (PIPS) TrainingTuesday, 26 January 2027
- Introduction to Oil Painting with Amy JobesSunday, 24 January 2027
- Self-Sufficiency gardening (UK)Friday, 22 January 2027
- Safeguarding Level 3 Refresher, BarnstapleThursday, 21 January 2027
- Introduction to Drawing with Julia HallThursday, 4 February 2027
- Building an Oracy-Rich ClassroomTuesday, 19 January 2027
- Putting Behaviour Change Science into PracticeSaturday, 6 February 2027








