
Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
... This experience is brought to you by Candlelight Concerts. It features a selection of Christmas movies shown in candlelit surroundings at Paisley Abbey on December 4th, with prices starting from £25.00.
🎵 This experience is brought to you by Candlelight Concerts. This concert is not affiliated with the Fever Original Candlelight seri es. Highlights 🎼 Enjoy an exciting programme of Christmas movie soundtracks 🎻 Stunning performances from the highly acclaimed London Concertante ✨ Perfect option for first-time classical concert-goers ⛪ The beautiful Paisley Abbey gently illuminated by candlelight General Info 📅 Date: 4th December 🕒 Time: 7:30 ⏳ Duration: 2 hours 📍 Location: Paisley Abbey, Abbey Cl, Paisley PA1 1JG 👤 Age requirement: All ages welcome ♿ Accessibility: This venue is wheelchair accessible Description Join the London Concertante as they celebrate the festive season through the magical world of Christmas movies. This enchanting programme will include excerpts from Christmas classics such as ‘A Christmas Carol’, ‘Elf’, ‘Love Actually’ and ‘Home Alone’, as well as the animated excitement of ‘Polar Express’ and ‘The Nightmare Before Christmas’. This is a concert to bring the whole family together and make your Christmas truly special. Get your tickets now for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Paisley Abbey.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Sat, 5 Dec 2026
Nutcracker Suite and Rachmaninov at Christmas by Candlelight
Paisley Abbey Church Of Scotland
From £20

Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Candlelight: Christmas Movie Soundtracks
Merchants House of Glasgow
From £24

Thu, 17 Dec 2026
Vivaldi Four Seasons at Christmas by Candlelight at Paisley Abbey
Paisley Abbey
From £20

Thu, 17 Dec 2026
Vivaldi Four Seasons at Christmas by Candlelight
Paisley Abbey Church Of Scotland
From £20

Fri, 18 Dec 2026
Candlelight: Christmas Classics
Merchants House of Glasgow
From £25
More at Paisley Abbey
View all →
Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Vivaldi's Four Seasons at Christmas by Candlelight
Paisley Abbey
From £25

Sat, 21 Nov 2026
Vivaldi's Four Seasons at Christmas - 21st November, Paisley
Paisley Abbey
From £27.80

Wed, 25 Nov 2026
Carols by Candlelight in aid of SAMH
Paisley Abbey
From £8.83

Sat, 5 Dec 2026
The Nutcracker Suite at Christmas by Candlelight at Paisley Abbey
Paisley Abbey
From £20

Thu, 10 Dec 2026
Christmas at the Musicals Paisley Abbey
Paisley Abbey
From £22.38

Sat, 12 Dec 2026
Viennese Christmas Spectacular by Candlelight
Paisley Abbey
From £21
Frequently asked questions
Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026.
Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley is held at Paisley Abbey in Glasgow (Abbey Close, Paisley).
Tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley range from £25 to £60. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Paisley Abbey can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
... This experience is brought to you by Candlelight Concerts. It features a selection of Christmas movies shown in candlelit surroundings at Paisley Abbey on December 4th, with prices starting from £25.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
🎵 This experience is brought to you by Candlelight Concerts. This concert is not affiliated with the Fever Original Candlelight seri es. Highlights 🎼 Enjoy an exciting programme of Christmas movie soundtracks 🎻 Stunning performances from the highly acclaimed London Concertante ✨ Perfect option for first-time classical concert-goers ⛪ The beautiful Paisley Abbey gently illuminated by candlelight General Info 📅 Date: 4th December 🕒 Time: 7:30 ⏳ Duration: 2 hours 📍 Location: Paisley Abbey, Abbey Cl, Paisley PA1 1JG 👤 Age requirement: All ages welcome ♿ Accessibility: This venue is wheelchair accessible Description Join the London Concertante as they celebrate the festive season through the magical world of Christmas movies. This enchanting programme will include excerpts from Christmas classics such as ‘A Christmas Carol’, ‘Elf’, ‘Love Actually’ and ‘Home Alone’, as well as the animated excitement of ‘Polar Express’ and ‘The Nightmare Before Christmas’. This is a concert to bring the whole family together and make your Christmas truly special. Get your tickets now for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Paisley Abbey. Searching near Abbey Close, Paisley; check-in Friday, 4 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WherePaisley Abbey
Abbey Close, Paisley
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley?
Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley takes place on Friday, 4 December 2026.
Where is Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley taking place?
Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley is held at Paisley Abbey in Glasgow (Abbey Close, Paisley).
How much are tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley?
Tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley range from £25 to £60. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Is there anywhere to stay near Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Paisley Abbey can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley?
Tickets for Christmas at the Movies by Candlelight in Paisley can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£25
Date
Venue
Abbey Close, Paisley
EventsList lists 222,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Paisley Abbey
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Glasgow
View allMore things to do in Glasgow
- Halloween SpookceilidhTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Circulate: Òran Mór Halloween SpecialFriday, 30 October 2026
- FLY Warehouse: Josh Baker HalloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Cathouse HalloweenThursday, 29 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Helensburgh Fireworks DisplaySunday, 8 November 2026
- Halloween House Party GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- J. ColeMonday, 26 October 2026
- NRG x Coloursfest: SCOOTERSaturday, 16 January 2027
- WeghFriday, 4 December 2026
- Jesus JonesFriday, 4 December 2026
- A Blue Christmas: The Rangers Festive NightFriday, 4 December 2026
- Symmetrik x Colours presents Strictly Bangerz Indoor Festival 2026 @ SWG3Friday, 4 December 2026
- Danny Tenaglia @ Sub ClubFriday, 4 December 2026











