
Hogmanay Dinner Dance
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Hogmanay Dinner Dance takes place at the House for an Art Lover on Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road in Glasgow South Side on 31 December 2026. The evening includes Prosecco and canapés followed by a three-course meal with wine before a ceilidh band performs. A piper welcomes guests upon arrival and plays at midnight, with further food served into the early hours.
Our annual Hogmanay celebrations kick off with Prosecco and canapés at 7pm followed by a sumptuous 3-course meal and accompanying wine in the atmospheric Mackintosh Suite. Once dinner has been served, our lively ceilidh band will get you on the floor for a dance. Adding to the festive spirit, a piper will welcome guests on arrival and traditionally pipe in the bells at midnight, creating an unforgettable experience. As the celebrations continue into the early hours, enjoy freshly served steak and macaroni pies at midnight before a few more dances and carriages at 1am. Book early to avoid disappointment!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of House for an Art Lover.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Soul on The River with Lemon Soul
The Ferry
From £5

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Traditional Pub Fish and Chip Feast with Wine or Beer for Two — Glasgow
£36

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Steak, Seafood and Wine for Two at Mharsanta, Glasgow
Mharsanta, Glasgow
£97.50

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Three Course Meal with Wine or Beer for Two at a Great Local Pub — Glasgow
a Great Local Pub
£41.99

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Two Course Meal with Wine or Beer for Two at a Great Local Pub — Glasgow
a Great Local Pub
£35.99

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Two Course Meal with Wine or Beer for Two at a Social Pub & Kitchen — Glasgow
a Social Pub & Kitchen
£39.99
More at House for an Art Lover
View all →Frequently asked questions
Hogmanay Dinner Dance takes place on Thursday, 31 December 2026.
Hogmanay Dinner Dance is held at House for an Art Lover in Glasgow (Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road, Glasgow South Side G41 5BW).
Tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance are priced at £120. Live prices and availability are shown on houseforanartlover.co.uk.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of House for an Art Lover can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance can be booked via houseforanartlover.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Hogmanay Dinner Dance takes place at the House for an Art Lover on Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road in Glasgow South Side on 31 December 2026. The evening includes Prosecco and canapés followed by a three-course meal with wine before a ceilidh band performs. A piper welcomes guests upon arrival and plays at midnight, with further food served into the early hours.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Our annual Hogmanay celebrations kick off with Prosecco and canapés at 7pm followed by a sumptuous 3-course meal and accompanying wine in the atmospheric Mackintosh Suite. Once dinner has been served, our lively ceilidh band will get you on the floor for a dance. Adding to the festive spirit, a piper will welcome guests on arrival and traditionally pipe in the bells at midnight, creating an unforgettable experience. As the celebrations continue into the early hours, enjoy freshly served steak and macaroni pies at midnight before a few more dances and carriages at 1am. Book early to avoid disappointment!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of House for an Art Lover. Searching near Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road, Glasgow South Side G41 5BW; check-in Thursday, 31 December 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereHouse for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road, Glasgow South Side G41 5BW
Pollokshields, Glasgow
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Hogmanay Dinner Dance?
Hogmanay Dinner Dance takes place on Thursday, 31 December 2026.
Where is Hogmanay Dinner Dance taking place?
Hogmanay Dinner Dance is held at House for an Art Lover in Glasgow (Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road, Glasgow South Side G41 5BW).
How much are tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance?
Tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance are priced at £120. Live prices and availability are shown on houseforanartlover.co.uk.
Is there anywhere to stay near Hogmanay Dinner Dance?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of House for an Art Lover can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance?
Tickets for Hogmanay Dinner Dance can be booked via houseforanartlover.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£120
Date
Venue
Bellahouston Park Dumbreck Road, Glasgow South Side G41 5BW
Secure checkout on houseforanartlover.co.uk — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at House for an Art Lover
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Glasgow
View allMore things to do in Glasgow
- Halloween SpookceilidhTuesday, 27 October 2026
- Circulate: Òran Mór Halloween SpecialFriday, 30 October 2026
- FLY Warehouse: Josh Baker HalloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Cathouse HalloweenThursday, 29 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Helensburgh Fireworks DisplaySunday, 8 November 2026
- Halloween House Party GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- WWE - RAWMonday, 18 January 2027
- J. ColeMonday, 26 October 2026
- Barrowland Hogmanay PartyThursday, 31 December 2026
- New Year’s Eve Family BashThursday, 31 December 2026
- R-CADE New Years Eve Game PartyThursday, 31 December 2026
- The Orchids @ MonoThursday, 31 December 2026
- Arta Hogmanay CelebrationsThursday, 31 December 2026










