
MAZZA MONDAYS
Mon 14 Jun · 23:00
Nice n Sleazy
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Mazza Mondays are held at Nice N Sleazy in Stirling on Monday, 14 June 2027. The music event is scheduled from 23:00 and continues until 3 am.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Nice n Sleazy.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Vibes Thursdays Bounce, Techno & Trance
Vibes Glasgow

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
High Velocity
Slay Glasgow

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Obscura presents: High Voltage ALL NIGHT LONG + Special b2bs
Classic Grand Lounge
From £8

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Jungle Testaments: Benny Page & DJ Hybrid
Audio

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Cusp - Glasgow
Audio
£12

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Vintage Explosion
O2 Academy Glasgow
£38.25
More at Nice n Sleazy
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
DRAG KARAOKE W/ MISS TESS
Nice n Sleazy

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Throes x Armed For Apocalypse live in Glasgow
Nice N Sleazy
£17.50

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
The Throes @ Nice n' Sleazy
Nice n Sleazy

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Jungle Fever (Halloween Warmup)
Nice N Sleazy
£3

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Dytona Greye
Nice n Sleazy
£10

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Lana Wild
Nice n Sleazy
Frequently asked questions
MAZZA MONDAYS takes place on Monday, 14 June 2027 at 23:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 15 June 2027.
MAZZA MONDAYS is held at Nice n Sleazy in Glasgow (421 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LG).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Nice n Sleazy can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for MAZZA MONDAYS can be booked via nicensleazy.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Mazza Mondays are held at Nice N Sleazy in Stirling on Monday, 14 June 2027. The music event is scheduled from 23:00 and continues until 3 am.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Nice n Sleazy. Searching near 421 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LG; check-in Monday, 14 June 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereNice n Sleazy
421 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LG
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is MAZZA MONDAYS?
MAZZA MONDAYS takes place on Monday, 14 June 2027 at 23:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 15 June 2027.
Where is MAZZA MONDAYS taking place?
MAZZA MONDAYS is held at Nice n Sleazy in Glasgow (421 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LG).
Is there anywhere to stay near MAZZA MONDAYS?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Nice n Sleazy can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for MAZZA MONDAYS?
Tickets for MAZZA MONDAYS can be booked via nicensleazy.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 15 June 2027
Time
Venue
421 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, G2 3LG
Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
Secure checkout on nicensleazy.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Nice n Sleazy
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Glasgow
View allMore things to do in Glasgow
- FLY Warehouse: Josh Baker HalloweenSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Halloween SpookceilidhTuesday, 27 October 2026
- WWE - RAWMonday, 18 January 2027
- Cathouse HalloweenThursday, 29 October 2026
- Circulate: Òran Mór Halloween SpecialFriday, 30 October 2026
- The DriftersWednesday, 21 October 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - GlasgowSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Helensburgh Fireworks DisplaySunday, 8 November 2026
- NRG x Coloursfest: SCOOTERSaturday, 16 January 2027
- WESTLIFE - Westlife 25: The Anniversary World TourMonday, 14 June 2027
- An Audience with Brendan RodgersMonday, 14 June 2027
- A Celtic State of Mind Presents… An Audience with Brendan RodgersMonday, 14 June 2027
- DRAG KARAOKE W/ MISS TESSTuesday, 15 June 2027
- SPIN CLASS – VINYL OPEN DECKSSunday, 13 June 2027







