
POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow
Similar events
View all →About This Event
POP Bingo will take place at Manuka in Glasgow on November 28th, 2026. Attendees can expect a night featuring music from various acts, centred around a pop-fueled bingo experience. The evening promises an atmosphere for dancing to recognizable hits. Tickets are priced at £18.00.
⭐ Get ready for a pop-fueled night of bingo, dancing, and outrageous fun with POP Bingo Glasgow – the ultimate bingo party where your favorite hits take center stage! Highlights 🎶 Dance to iconic pop tracks from ABBA and Madonna to Dua Lipa and Taylor Swift while you play 🎉 High-energy atmosphere with hilarious hosts and unforgettable entertainment 🏆 Win exciting prizes in between rounds of non-stop pop anthems 🎈 Birthday package available for an unforgettable celebration 🪩 Stay for the after party and keep the good vibes going all night long General Info 📅 Date: Choose your preferred date in the ticket selector 🕒 Entry is permitted up to 1 hour 30 minutes after the start time specified on the ticket 📍 Location: Manuka, 158 Bath St, Glasgow G2 4TB 🔞 Age Requirement: 18+ only with a valid physical photo ID 👗 Dress Code: Smart casual. No tracksuits, joggers, flip-flops, or sports team tops 🪑 Seating is allocated and may be shared; bookings are under the lead name only Description POP Bingo is not your grandma’s bingo night—it’s a full-on party where the numbers meet the beats! From iconic throwbacks to current pop bangers, you’ll be grooving through every round. Hosted by a wildly entertaining team and packed with fun surprises, this event offers games, laughter, and top-tier music in one of Glasgow’s most glamorous venues. Whether you're here for the prizes, the party, or the playlist, POP Bingo is your ticket to a night you won’t forget. Bring your crew, wear your best pop-star outfit, and get ready to sing, dance, and shout “BINGO!”
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Manuka.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
From £8.30Just Like Heaven: Alt 80s Party (Glasgow)
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
G2 The Garage
£10Twenty One Pilots Appreciation Party (Glasgow)
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
G2 The Garage
From £8.85Let's Go Back Bank Holiday Sunday | Justin Robertson
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Berkeley Suite
£5Adam Dolan, Aidan Gold, Keith Hayden
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
The Bungalow Bar

October Jam Pot @ the Barras
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Barras Art And Design (BAaD)

Karen Dunbar
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Grangemouth Town Hall
More at Manuka
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Glasgow
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
From £10WOZA GLASGOW | Road To Private School
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
£8.50SUSPENSION Glasgow — Season Opening
Fri, 2 Oct 2026

Old Skool Bingo Sat 3rd Oct Glasgow
Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Old Skool Bingo Sat 17th October Glasgow
Sat, 17 Oct 2026

Halloween House Party Glasgow
Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow takes place on Saturday, 28 November 2026.
POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow is held at Manuka in Glasgow (158 Bath Street, Glasgow).
Tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Manuka can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
POP Bingo will take place at Manuka in Glasgow on November 28th, 2026. Attendees can expect a night featuring music from various acts, centred around a pop-fueled bingo experience. The evening promises an atmosphere for dancing to recognizable hits. Tickets are priced at £18.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
⭐ Get ready for a pop-fueled night of bingo, dancing, and outrageous fun with POP Bingo Glasgow – the ultimate bingo party where your favorite hits take center stage! Highlights 🎶 Dance to iconic pop tracks from ABBA and Madonna to Dua Lipa and Taylor Swift while you play 🎉 High-energy atmosphere with hilarious hosts and unforgettable entertainment 🏆 Win exciting prizes in between rounds of non-stop pop anthems 🎈 Birthday package available for an unforgettable celebration 🪩 Stay for the after party and keep the good vibes going all night long General Info 📅 Date: Choose your preferred date in the ticket selector 🕒 Entry is permitted up to 1 hour 30 minutes after the start time specified on the ticket 📍 Location: Manuka, 158 Bath St, Glasgow G2 4TB 🔞 Age Requirement: 18+ only with a valid physical photo ID 👗 Dress Code: Smart casual. No tracksuits, joggers, flip-flops, or sports team tops 🪑 Seating is allocated and may be shared; bookings are under the lead name only Description POP Bingo is not your grandma’s bingo night—it’s a full-on party where the numbers meet the beats! From iconic throwbacks to current pop bangers, you’ll be grooving through every round. Hosted by a wildly entertaining team and packed with fun surprises, this event offers games, laughter, and top-tier music in one of Glasgow’s most glamorous venues. Whether you're here for the prizes, the party, or the playlist, POP Bingo is your ticket to a night you won’t forget. Bring your crew, wear your best pop-star outfit, and get ready to sing, dance, and shout “BINGO!”
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow?
POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow takes place on Saturday, 28 November 2026.
Where is POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow taking place?
POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow is held at Manuka in Glasgow (158 Bath Street, Glasgow).
How much are tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow?
Tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Is there anywhere to stay near POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Manuka can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow?
Tickets for POP Bingo at Manuka, in Glasgow can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Manuka
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£18
Date
EventsList curates 178,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Manuka
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Glasgow
📍 Manuka

WOZA GLASGOW | Road To Private School
📍 Manuka
£10.00

—
SUSPENSION Glasgow — Season Opening
📍 Manuka
From £8.50

Old Skool Bingo Sat 3rd Oct Glasgow
📍 Manuka

Old Skool Bingo Sat 17th October Glasgow
📍 Manuka

Halloween House Party Glasgow
📍 Manuka
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
—
Just Like Heaven: Alt 80s Party (Glasgow)
📍 G2 The Garage
£8.30 - £10.46

—
Twenty One Pilots Appreciation Party (Glasgow)
📍 G2 The Garage
From £10.00

—
Let's Go Back Bank Holiday Sunday | Justin Robertson
📍 Berkeley Suite
From £8.85

Adam Dolan, Aidan Gold, Keith Hayden
📍 The Bungalow Bar
From £5.00

October Jam Pot @ the Barras
📍 Barras Art And Design (BAaD)

Karen Dunbar
📍 Grangemouth Town Hall
More things to do in Glasgow
- McFly Glasgow· Saturday, 28 August 2027
- Anuv Jain· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- FLY Warehouse: Josh Baker Halloween· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- ADÉLA· Sunday, 17 January 2027
- The Hu - Warrior Chant Tour· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- The Drifters· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Magic Men World Tour 2026· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Professor Brian Cox: Emergence World Tour· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Man In The Mirror - A Tribute To Michael Jackson· Wednesday, 11 November 2026
- Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Candlelight: Tribute to Phoebe Bridgers· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Jungle Pre-Party· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Fat Dog· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Jamie Lenman· Saturday, 28 November 2026