
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths will be held at The Boileroom in Guildford on 7 November 2026. This tribute event marks the 40th anniversary of The Queen Is Dead and aims to capture the essence of The Smiths' music. Attendees can expect a performance that includes both classic hits and lesser-known tracks.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Boileroom.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Guildford
View all →
Sat, 14 Nov 2026
Absolute Amy
Thirty3Hz
£8

Fri, 20 Nov 2026
The Kate Bush Experience
The Boom Boom Club
£12.50

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
TRUE ORDER
Holroyd Arms
From £10

Fri, 27 Nov 2026
The Cureheads Vs Siouxsie & The Budgies
Holroyd Arms
£22

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
K-POP VS POP QUEENS - Camberley
Camberley Theatre
From £15

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Ed Blunt
The Star Inn
More at The Boileroom
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Sam Sweeney and Grace Smith
The Boileroom
£24.98

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
General Levy
The Boileroom
£28.38

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Wave Pictures
The Boileroom
£24.98

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
A Celebration of Thin Lizzy: Twin Lizzy
The Boileroom
£22.71

Fri, 6 Nov 2026
China Crisis
The Boileroom
£31.79

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Gamer's Lounge
The Boileroom
£6.18
Frequently asked questions
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths takes place on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 19:00.
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths is held at The Boileroom in Guildford (13 Stoke Fields, Guildford GU1 4LS, UK).
Tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths are priced at £25.55. Live prices and availability are shown on dice.fm.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Boileroom can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths can be booked via dice.fm using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Ad · affiliate link
Editorial summaryAbout this event
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths will be held at The Boileroom in Guildford on 7 November 2026. This tribute event marks the 40th anniversary of The Queen Is Dead and aims to capture the essence of The Smiths' music. Attendees can expect a performance that includes both classic hits and lesser-known tracks.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Boileroom. Searching near 13 Stoke Fields, Guildford GU1 4LS, UK; check-in Saturday, 7 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Boileroom
13 Stoke Fields, Guildford GU1 4LS, UK
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths?
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths takes place on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths taking place?
A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths is held at The Boileroom in Guildford (13 Stoke Fields, Guildford GU1 4LS, UK).
How much are tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths?
Tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths are priced at £25.55. Live prices and availability are shown on dice.fm.
Is there anywhere to stay near A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Boileroom can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths?
Tickets for A Celebration of The Smiths: These Smiths can be booked via dice.fm using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£25.55
Secure checkout on dice.fm — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £25.25Ad · affiliate link
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Boileroom
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Guildford
View allMore things to do in Guildford
- The Music Of Oasis by CandlelightWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Guildford: A Nashville Country Music ExperienceSaturday, 5 December 2026
- DJ Nights at Coppa Club CobhamSaturday, 24 October 2026
- GirlyPop Live | G-Live, GuildfordSaturday, 16 January 2027
- An Evening of Kate Bush at Guildford CathedralSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Bublé Christmas by CandlelightWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Bowie by CandlelightFriday, 12 February 2027
- Stabat Mater by Pergolesi in GuildfordFriday, 13 November 2026
- Queen by CandlelightSaturday, 23 January 2027
- Dean Dyson – E128Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Jerry Lee Lewis vs ELVISSaturday, 7 November 2026
- Popworld VibesSaturday, 7 November 2026
- Poetry Open Mic at Winter Wellfest GuildfordSaturday, 7 November 2026
- Phill De Janeiro, Benji King & Ellis Garner at Thirty3HzSaturday, 7 November 2026





