
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Charity Bingo Night will take place on 21 November 2026 at St John's Church in Bilton. The event aims to raise funds for Pancreatic Cancer UK, featuring various prizes and an opportunity for attendees to enjoy good company while supporting a worthy cause. Tickets are priced between £5.28 and £10.54.
Join us for an in-person bingo night raising funds for Pancreatic Cancer UK—great prizes, good company and a worthy cause!
Join us in person for Charity Bingo Night, raising support for Pancreatic Cancer UK!
Entry price includes 6 games of bingo but you can buy more to increase your chances of winning, various prizes including cash.
Refreshments available to buy on the night.
Raffle with fantastic prizes. Each entry ticket bought gives you one raffle ticket for the draw. More available to buy.
ALL proceeds supporting Gill's Road to London Marathon 2027 in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St John's Church.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Harrogate
View all →
Thu, 12 Nov 2026
Harrogate District Charity Leaders' Group
Harrogate Community House
Free Entry

Tue, 24 Nov 2026
The Sheriff of York Fundraising Breakfast
York Mansion House
£27.80

Fri, 5 Mar 2027
The Great PIGGIN' Civic Races! Sponsored by YO1 Radio and The York Roast Co
York Hospital Sports & Social Club, Health Service Club,
£16.96

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Harrogate Audio Tour: Taking the Waters
Harrogate Railway Station
£3.99

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Knaresborough Audio Tour: Legends, Lore, and Landmarks Unveiled
Knaresborough Viaduct
£3.99

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Traditional Friday Market
Market Place, Leyburn
More at St John's Church
View all →Frequently asked questions
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK takes place on Saturday, 21 November 2026 at 18:00.
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK is held at St John's Church in Harrogate (Bilton Lane, Bilton, HG1 3DT).
Tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK range from £5.28 to £10.54. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St John's Church can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Charity Bingo Night will take place on 21 November 2026 at St John's Church in Bilton. The event aims to raise funds for Pancreatic Cancer UK, featuring various prizes and an opportunity for attendees to enjoy good company while supporting a worthy cause. Tickets are priced between £5.28 and £10.54.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join us for an in-person bingo night raising funds for Pancreatic Cancer UK—great prizes, good company and a worthy cause!
Join us in person for Charity Bingo Night, raising support for Pancreatic Cancer UK!
Entry price includes 6 games of bingo but you can buy more to increase your chances of winning, various prizes including cash.
Refreshments available to buy on the night.
Raffle with fantastic prizes. Each entry ticket bought gives you one raffle ticket for the draw. More available to buy.
ALL proceeds supporting Gill's Road to London Marathon 2027 in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St John's Church. Searching near Bilton Lane, Bilton, HG1 3DT; check-in Saturday, 21 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSt John's Church
Bilton Lane, Bilton, HG1 3DT
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK?
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK takes place on Saturday, 21 November 2026 at 18:00.
Where is Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK taking place?
Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK is held at St John's Church in Harrogate (Bilton Lane, Bilton, HG1 3DT).
How much are tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK?
Tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK range from £5.28 to £10.54. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St John's Church can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK?
Tickets for Charity Bingo Night in aid of Pancreatic Cancer UK can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£5.28
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at St John's Church
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Harrogate
View allMore things to do in Harrogate
- St Wilfrid’s Stars AwardsThursday, 22 October 2026
- Knaresborough Audio Tour: Legends, Lore, and Landmarks UnveiledWednesday, 28 October 2026
- The Jesmonite Christmas Décor Workshop by Objectify HarrogateWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Knaresborough Audio Tour: A Journey Through Time and MystiqueFriday, 20 November 2026
- Harrogate Audio Tour: Harrogate Timeless Tapestry TourFriday, 20 November 2026
- Harrogate Audio Tour: Taking the WatersFriday, 20 November 2026
- Evening of Clairvoyance with Craig MorrisSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Shaw Cross Sharks Sportsman's DinnerSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Medieval Medicines tourThursday, 12 November 2026
- Felixstowe’s Changing Faces @ Felixstowe MuseumSaturday, 12 September 2026
- Two Course Dining with Cocktails for Two at Banyan — HarrogateFriday, 9 October 2026
- Sixth Form Advantage Programme 26-27Thursday, 15 October 2026
- The Pikachu Art Adventure at Fountains AbbeyWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Garden and abbey tourWednesday, 21 October 2026







