
Boots and Banter
Fri 23 Oct · 10:30
The Space @ Field Lane
Venue events →
11°C · 84% rain
Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Boots and Banter is a community walking event scheduled for 23 October 2026 at The Space @ Field Lane in Brighouse. Participants can enjoy a gentle stroll while engaging in conversation and meeting new people. The event is free to attend.
Join us for Boots & Banter, a friendly community walk! Enjoy a gentle stroll, meet new people and have a good chat along the way.
Join Boots & Banter, a friendly community walking group at The Space Community Hub in Rastrick! 🚶♀️🌿
📅 Every Friday at 10am
📍 The Space Community Hub, Field Lane, Burnsall Road, Rastrick, HD6 3JT
Enjoy fresh air, gentle exercise and friendly conversation in a welcoming environment. All ages and abilities are welcome, whether you're coming on your own or with friends.
Come along, meet new people, enjoy a walk and have a good chat. Everyone is welcome – we look forward to seeing you there!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Space @ Field Lane.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Huddersfield
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Echoes & Engines: The Pulse of Halifax Past and Present
Eureka!
£3.99

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Let's Walk! Brighouse to Cromwell Bottom
Calder Navigation Society - Brighouse Boat Trips

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
GUIDED WALK: MIRFIELD MEANDER
Mirfield

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Family Friendly Nature Walk-Kilner Bank, Huddersfield Riverside Nature Park
ODEON Huddersfield
Free Entry

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Free Family Friendly Nature Walk in Beaumont Park
Beaumont Park
Free Entry

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
The Kirkwood Fire & Glass Walk
The Kirkwood
£22.38
Frequently asked questions
Boots and Banter takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 10:30.
Boots and Banter is held at The Space @ Field Lane in Huddersfield (Burnsall Road, Brighouse, HD6 3JT).
Entry to Boots and Banter is free.
The forecast for Boots and Banter is Overcast · 11°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Space @ Field Lane can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Boots and Banter can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Boots and Banter is a community walking event scheduled for 23 October 2026 at The Space @ Field Lane in Brighouse. Participants can enjoy a gentle stroll while engaging in conversation and meeting new people. The event is free to attend.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join us for Boots & Banter, a friendly community walk! Enjoy a gentle stroll, meet new people and have a good chat along the way.
Join Boots & Banter, a friendly community walking group at The Space Community Hub in Rastrick! 🚶♀️🌿
📅 Every Friday at 10am
📍 The Space Community Hub, Field Lane, Burnsall Road, Rastrick, HD6 3JT
Enjoy fresh air, gentle exercise and friendly conversation in a welcoming environment. All ages and abilities are welcome, whether you're coming on your own or with friends.
Come along, meet new people, enjoy a walk and have a good chat. Everyone is welcome – we look forward to seeing you there!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Space @ Field Lane. Searching near Burnsall Road, Brighouse, HD6 3JT; check-in Friday, 23 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Space @ Field Lane
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Boots and Banter?
Boots and Banter takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Boots and Banter taking place?
Boots and Banter is held at The Space @ Field Lane in Huddersfield (Burnsall Road, Brighouse, HD6 3JT).
How much are tickets for Boots and Banter?
Entry to Boots and Banter is free.
What will the weather be like at Boots and Banter?
The forecast for Boots and Banter is Overcast · 11°C. Rain very likely — waterproofs, not just a brolly.
Is there anywhere to stay near Boots and Banter?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Space @ Field Lane can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Boots and Banter?
Tickets for Boots and Banter can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 9°C · chance of rain 84% · wind 4 km/h
Venue
Burnsall Road, Brighouse, HD6 3JT
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
Keep looking
More in Huddersfield
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Not this one?Similar events in Huddersfield
View allMore things to do in Huddersfield
- Halifax Civic Trust - Uncanny Halloween Walk - Halloween Night!Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Mills n Moors - Hebden BridgeSunday, 1 November 2026
- PieAthlon 2026Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Home Education Archery for age 7+Friday, 23 October 2026
- Saturn Watch: A Stargazing Evening at StirleyFriday, 23 October 2026
- Crime Scene Investigation Experience for TwoFriday, 23 October 2026
- Ultimate Crime Scene Investigation Experience Day for TwoFriday, 23 October 2026
- Ultimate Crime Scene Investigation Experience DayFriday, 23 October 2026
- Craft & Yap - Halloween Ghost Wreath MakingThursday, 22 October 2026
- Rusty Bike Shed Wellbeing Bike Rides at Project Colt, EllandThursday, 22 October 2026
- Elland FREE Wellbeing Guided Ride - traffic free - for adults 16+Saturday, 24 October 2026
- The Good Footing Trail Run Club for allWednesday, 21 October 2026
- Half Term Children's Learn to Ride, Spenborough Athletics Track, £12Tuesday, 27 October 2026




