
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy
Thu 22 Oct · 19:00
The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub
Venue events →
9°C · 8% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy will take place on 22 October 2026 at The Tetley, a Kirkstall Brewery Pub in Leeds. The event offers an opportunity to engage in salsa dancing, catering to various skill levels. Tickets are priced between £15.00 and £109.05.
Salsa Dance classes in Leeds City Centre, UK
🕺 Ready to take your salsa skills to the next level? Join us for our exciting salsa classes in Leeds with our new "Multiple Classes Pass"!
"Multiple Class Pass" includes your choice of any four classes from the following options: Crazy Shines, Fundamentals on 2, or Scale It Up.
With the Multiple Class Pass, you can choose which classes you want to attend until you've used up all your "tickets." Get ready for an immersive salsa experience and elevate your dancing skills!
Salsa Practice (Included):
Type: Dance practice session. A space for you to practice what you have learned and to refine your skills. This is also a space where you can learn from fellow students and share your knowledge with others, building a friendly space for everyone to improve together.
Level: All levels
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link : https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
And your choice of any four classes from the following options:
Beginners : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Beginner
Day and Time: Every Sunday 14:00 - 15:00
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Fundamentals : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Improver
Day and Time: Every Sunday 15:15 - 16:15
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Scale it up : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Intermediate
Day and Time: Every Sunday 16:30 - 17:30
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Crazy Shines : Type: Salsa Shines and Footwork class. (Solo dancing)
Level: Intermediate Salsa on 2
Day and Time: Every Thursday 19:00 - 20:15
Location: It depends, the location is updated every week on the WhatsApp group
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Wax & Wander | Candle Making Class Leeds — The Art Studio, Headingley LS6
Caffeine Addict Leeds City
£44.04

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Paint & Sip Art Class Leeds | Brush & Bloom — The Art Studio @TheGirlyScene
27 Otley Rd
£34.29

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
AI Lab Monthly Meetup
The End (Front Bar)
Free Entry

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
The Jesmonite Autumn Pumpkin Pot Workshop in HEADINGLEY, LEEDS
Headingley Enterprise & Arts Centre
£36
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
Tuesday Life Drawing
Royal Park Pub
Free Entry

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
🇪🇸🇬🇧 Leeds Spanish/English Language Exchange 🇬🇧🇪🇸
The Northern Market
More at The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub
View all →Frequently asked questions
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy takes place on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 19:00.
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy is held at The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub in Leeds (Hunslet Road, Leeds, LS10 1JQ).
Tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy range from £15 to £109.05. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy is Overcast · 9°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy will take place on 22 October 2026 at The Tetley, a Kirkstall Brewery Pub in Leeds. The event offers an opportunity to engage in salsa dancing, catering to various skill levels. Tickets are priced between £15.00 and £109.05.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Salsa Dance classes in Leeds City Centre, UK
🕺 Ready to take your salsa skills to the next level? Join us for our exciting salsa classes in Leeds with our new "Multiple Classes Pass"!
"Multiple Class Pass" includes your choice of any four classes from the following options: Crazy Shines, Fundamentals on 2, or Scale It Up.
With the Multiple Class Pass, you can choose which classes you want to attend until you've used up all your "tickets." Get ready for an immersive salsa experience and elevate your dancing skills!
Salsa Practice (Included):
Type: Dance practice session. A space for you to practice what you have learned and to refine your skills. This is also a space where you can learn from fellow students and share your knowledge with others, building a friendly space for everyone to improve together.
Level: All levels
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link : https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
And your choice of any four classes from the following options:
Beginners : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Beginner
Day and Time: Every Sunday 14:00 - 15:00
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Fundamentals : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Improver
Day and Time: Every Sunday 15:15 - 16:15
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Scale it up : Type: Salsa Footwork and Partnerwork class.
Level: Intermediate
Day and Time: Every Sunday 16:30 - 17:30
Location: Tetley
Google Maps link: https://maps.app.goo.gl/4f8sCw7br1wYqs8v9
No partner required
Crazy Shines : Type: Salsa Shines and Footwork class. (Solo dancing)
Level: Intermediate Salsa on 2
Day and Time: Every Thursday 19:00 - 20:15
Location: It depends, the location is updated every week on the WhatsApp group
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub. Searching near Hunslet Road, Leeds, LS10 1JQ; check-in Thursday, 22 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub
Hunslet Road, Leeds, LS10 1JQ
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy?
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy takes place on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy taking place?
Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy is held at The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub in Leeds (Hunslet Road, Leeds, LS10 1JQ).
How much are tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy?
Tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy range from £15 to £109.05. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy?
The forecast for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy is Overcast · 9°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy?
Tickets for Salsa in Leeds by Sabroso Academy can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Tickets from
£15
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 6°C · chance of rain 8% · wind 9 km/h
Venue
Hunslet Road, Leeds, LS10 1JQ
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Tetley - A Kirkstall Brewery Pub
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Leeds
View allMore things to do in Leeds
- ROSSI. [TESTBED, Leeds]Friday, 13 November 2026
- Confidence Building CourseTuesday, 24 November 2026
- Half Day Personal Shopping Experience with Refreshments with With Style — LeedsThursday, 22 October 2026
- Chaophraya Thai Cooking Masterclass with Drinks for Two — LeedsThursday, 22 October 2026
- Christmas Wreath making Workshop experience in LeedsSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Hobbycraft Autumn Wreath Making Workshop — LeedsTuesday, 20 October 2026
- Wreath makingWednesday, 2 December 2026
- Hobbycraft Traditional Christmas Wreath Making Workshop — LeedsThursday, 22 October 2026
- Armley Park Lantern Parade 2026 - Lantern Workshop 1Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Pumpkin PaintingThursday, 22 October 2026
- Paint and Sip - Northern Lights | The Alchemist - Greek StreetThursday, 22 October 2026
- Jewellery Making Workshop —Bracelet / Necklace|The Art Studio@TheGirlySceneThursday, 22 October 2026
- State Without the HeadacheThursday, 22 October 2026
- Dementia Friends Training in Bramley Full CircleThursday, 22 October 2026








