
Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything
Sat 21 Nov · 15:30
leeds train station
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
A social 2-mile walk followed by a cinema trip to see the documentary *You Can See Everything* is scheduled for 21 November 2026, starting at Leeds train station. Participants will walk to the Hyde Park Picturehouse cinema, with the option to join either the walk or the film screening. Advance ticket booking is recommended for the film.
Start Time: 15:00 Miles/Kilometres: 2 miles/3.2km Total ascent: 175 ft Difficulty: Easy Estimated length of time: 1 hour for walk Dogs Allowed: Not if coming to Cinema Public Transport: meet outside M&S at Leeds Train Station Overview We’ll walk to the Hyde Park Picturehouse cinema via Woodhouse Moor. Attending the walk or film is optional. You can choose one or both 🙂 If attending for the film, please book your ticket in advance. Marigold is sat in G9 and will have seen it the previous evening. About the film You Can See Everything is a 2026 American documentary film directed by Nathan Fielderand Lance Oppenheim. It follows Elizabeth Holmes, the founder of the defunct health technology company Theranos, and her partner Billy Evans, who invite a film crew to document them beginning in the weeks before Holmes began serving a United States federal prisonsentence for defrauding investors. Disclaimers The walk organisers do not have training or insurance. Therefore, anyone who joins the walk is accountable for their own safety and anyone they bring with them. By signing up you accept this. Check the weather (on multiple websites) before leaving your residence. Bring clothing & footwear suitable for the forecast. We advise you to bring walking boots for any medium or harder walk. Trainers are only recommended for leisurely and easy walks. Bring a coat just in case (this is Britain after all...) and extra layers if it is going to be cold. All proceeds go towards equipment for leading walks, group events & trips. A percentage will go to charities. Bring a packed lunch and snacks. Bring enough food & water to last the estimated time. We recommend bringing some cash just in case. Especially if parking. Not everywhere is contactless yet. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact the walks organiser.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of leeds train station.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Tue, 10 Nov 2026
The People’s Account (1985) | Radical Film School Leeds
East Street Arts

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Cinema Experience SCARY MOVIE
The Loft Cleckheaton
£7

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
The Communists - film screening
Upstairs At The Packhorse

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Pat Riot presents Film Screening & Artist talk
Hyde Park Book Club
Free Entry

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Wildwood (PG TBC)
Hyde Park Picture House

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Runner (12A)
Hyde Park Picture House
More at leeds train station
View all →Frequently asked questions
Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything takes place on Saturday, 21 November 2026 at 15:30.
Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything is held at leeds train station in Leeds (New Station St, Leeds LS1 5DL, leeds, LS1 5DL).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of leeds train station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
A social 2-mile walk followed by a cinema trip to see the documentary *You Can See Everything* is scheduled for 21 November 2026, starting at Leeds train station. Participants will walk to the Hyde Park Picturehouse cinema, with the option to join either the walk or the film screening. Advance ticket booking is recommended for the film.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Start Time: 15:00 Miles/Kilometres: 2 miles/3.2km Total ascent: 175 ft Difficulty: Easy Estimated length of time: 1 hour for walk Dogs Allowed: Not if coming to Cinema Public Transport: meet outside M&S at Leeds Train Station Overview We’ll walk to the Hyde Park Picturehouse cinema via Woodhouse Moor. Attending the walk or film is optional. You can choose one or both 🙂 If attending for the film, please book your ticket in advance. Marigold is sat in G9 and will have seen it the previous evening. About the film You Can See Everything is a 2026 American documentary film directed by Nathan Fielderand Lance Oppenheim. It follows Elizabeth Holmes, the founder of the defunct health technology company Theranos, and her partner Billy Evans, who invite a film crew to document them beginning in the weeks before Holmes began serving a United States federal prisonsentence for defrauding investors. Disclaimers The walk organisers do not have training or insurance. Therefore, anyone who joins the walk is accountable for their own safety and anyone they bring with them. By signing up you accept this. Check the weather (on multiple websites) before leaving your residence. Bring clothing & footwear suitable for the forecast. We advise you to bring walking boots for any medium or harder walk. Trainers are only recommended for leisurely and easy walks. Bring a coat just in case (this is Britain after all...) and extra layers if it is going to be cold. All proceeds go towards equipment for leading walks, group events & trips. A percentage will go to charities. Bring a packed lunch and snacks. Bring enough food & water to last the estimated time. We recommend bringing some cash just in case. Especially if parking. Not everywhere is contactless yet. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact the walks organiser.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of leeds train station. Searching near New Station St, Leeds LS1 5DL, leeds, LS1 5DL; check-in Saturday, 21 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Whereleeds train station
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything?
Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything takes place on Saturday, 21 November 2026 at 15:30.
Where is Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything taking place?
Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything is held at leeds train station in Leeds (New Station St, Leeds LS1 5DL, leeds, LS1 5DL).
Is there anywhere to stay near Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of leeds train station can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything?
Tickets for Social 2 mile walk/cinema trip You Can See Everything can be booked via meetup.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
New Station St, Leeds LS1 5DL, leeds, LS1 5DL
Secure checkout on meetup.com — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Leeds Train Station
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Leeds
View allMore things to do in Leeds
- Scream Halloween Outdoor Cinema at Harewood House in LeedsSunday, 25 October 2026
- NAZA (Cert TBC)Thursday, 15 October 2026
- The Lost Boys Halloween Outdoor Cinema at Harewood HouseFriday, 23 October 2026
- Digger (15)Thursday, 1 October 2026
- The Social Reckoning (15)Thursday, 15 October 2026
- Sense and Sensibility (12A TBC)Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Hope (15 TBC)Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- The Lost Children of Tuam (12A)Monday, 12 October 2026
- Momo and the Time Thieves (PG)Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Film Screening: Land of CanaanFriday, 20 November 2026
- Wild Hope ReimaginedFriday, 20 November 2026
- Leeds Screen Social - Your midweek creative catch-up.Thursday, 19 November 2026
- Big Sleep @ OportoWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Revolutionaries Never DieTuesday, 17 November 2026





