
The Venus Children
Fri 16 Oct · 19:30
Oporto
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The event titled 'The Venus Children' will take place at Oporto in Leeds on October 16th, 2026, commencing at 18:30. It is listed under the Family category with a ticket price starting from £5.00.
Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
Free EntryDigital Inclusion Programme Celebration (Cohort/1)
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Reginald Centre
£46Family Photoshoot Experience — Leeds
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Leeds
£25Venture Studios Family Photoshoot Experience with Image and Frame — Leeds
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Photoshoot
£10.75Bump to Baby Photoshoot — Leeds
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Leeds
£26Venture Studios Newborn Photoshoot, Image and Frame — Leeds
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Photoshoot
£132Sushi Making Class with Welcome Drink for Two Adults and Two Children at YO! Sushi School — Leeds
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
YO! Sushi School
More at Oporto
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Venus Children takes place on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 19:30.
The Venus Children is held at Oporto in Leeds (33 Call Ln, Leeds LS1 7BT, UK, Leeds).
Tickets for The Venus Children are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on oportobar.co.uk.
Tickets for The Venus Children can be booked via oportobar.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Oporto.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The event titled 'The Venus Children' will take place at Oporto in Leeds on October 16th, 2026, commencing at 18:30. It is listed under the Family category with a ticket price starting from £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Venus Children?
The Venus Children takes place on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 19:30.
Where is The Venus Children taking place?
The Venus Children is held at Oporto in Leeds (33 Call Ln, Leeds LS1 7BT, UK, Leeds).
How much are tickets for The Venus Children?
Tickets for The Venus Children are priced at £5. Live prices and availability are shown on oportobar.co.uk.
How do I get tickets for The Venus Children?
Tickets for The Venus Children can be booked via oportobar.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Oporto
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£5
Date
Until Friday, 16 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 159,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Oporto
View all →Similar Events in Leeds
View all →
FREEDigital Inclusion Programme Celebration (Cohort/1)
📍 Reginald Centre

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Family Photoshoot Experience — Leeds
📍 Leeds
From £46

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Venture Studios Family Photoshoot Experience with Image and Frame — Leeds
📍 Photoshoot
From £25

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Bump to Baby Photoshoot — Leeds
📍 Leeds
From £10.75

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Venture Studios Newborn Photoshoot, Image and Frame — Leeds
📍 Photoshoot
From £26

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Sushi Making Class with Welcome Drink for Two Adults and Two Children at YO! Sushi School — Leeds
📍 YO! Sushi School
From £132
More things to do in Leeds
- The Molotovs· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Lighthouse Futures Trust Open Evening· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Venture Studios Cake Smash Photoshoot with Image and Frame — Leeds· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Breakfast With Santa· Sunday, 20 December 2026
- Children, Teenage and Young Adult Cancer Clinical Network Education Day· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Strong Steps, Bright Futures Ball 10th October 2026, Leeds· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Sensory Session - exclusively for ZigZag members· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Primary Languages: Vocabulary in Action!· Wednesday, 14 October 2026
- Childrens Halloween Disco & Party· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- An Islamic Approach to Raising & Teaching Children with Autism or ADHD· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Steve Backshall Deadly Live!· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Saying Goodbye Service· Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Next Gen Choices Fair - Students, Parents and Carers· Tuesday, 6 October 2026
- Family Cycling at Shakespeare Primary School· Saturday, 3 October 2026











