
BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens
Sat 29 Aug · 14:00
FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
Venue events →
Weather on the day
Light drizzle · 17°C
Feels like 17°C · Chance of rain 41% · Wind 10 km/h
Very strong gusts — outdoor events sometimes cancel in this.
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 2 hours ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch will be hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club in Liverpool on 29 August 2026. Ticket prices range from £3.70 to £19.75.
FunnyBoyz Liverpool presents the ultimate Benidorm Bingo Brunch - hosted by your resident FunnyBoyz drag queens!
☀️ Time Slot | 2.00pm - 5.30pm
☀️ Bottomless Timer | 3.00pm - 4.30pm
or for the night owls...
🌙 Time Slot | 6.30pm - 11.00pm
🌙 Bottomless Timer | 7pm - 8.30pm
What you can expect:
🎱 Benidorm Bingo ( Musical )
🎶 Hilarious Drag Queen Cabaret from the FunnyBoyz cast
🦄 Spin The Wheel inc. TwerkOffs, LipSync battles and so on...
🍇 Food available
🥂 Bottomless Drinks for 90 minutes including...
Draught Lager & Cider
Red, White & Rose Wine
Prosecco
House Smirnoff Vodka
House Gordons Gin
House Bacardi
House Spiced Bacardi
Sex on the Beach
Woo Woo
Cheeky Vimto
Bloody Mary
Tequila Sunrise
Blue Lagoon
Purple Rain
Mojito
Whisky Mint Julip
Aperol Spritz
Soft Drinks
Any questions, please contact us at customerservice@funnyboyz.co.uk
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
FunnyBoyz Liverpool presents... BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Free EntryThe Greatest Show Circus Skills
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Chester Lane Library
From £30Antony Szmierek: Live Performance & Signing
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Jacaranda Baltic
Free EntryCommunity Yoga Class
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Lister Steps at The Old Library
£9.14Morning Prayer
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Liverpool Cathedral

White Star Line Grand Tour
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
White Star Line Hotel
More at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
View all →
From £24.03COCKTAIL MASTERCLASS hosted by Drag Queens | FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
From £3.83The 'Dirty' Disney Afternoon Tea at FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Free EntryLiverpool's Cheapest Night-Out for a TENNER!
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
From £3.83C*ntyRoadz - A Night dedicated to Country Music with Live Tributes
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
From £3.70BENIDORM BINGO hosted by Drag Queens | FunnyBoyz Liverpool
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£75.11THE ALL DAY BENDER WITH THE FUNNYBOYZ DRAG QUEENS
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens takes place on Saturday, 29 August 2026 at 14:00.
BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens is held at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club in Liverpool (63 Blundell Street, Liverpool, L1 0AJ).
Tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens range from £3.70 to £19.75. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens
Editorial Summary
The BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch will be hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club in Liverpool on 29 August 2026. Ticket prices range from £3.70 to £19.75.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
FunnyBoyz Liverpool presents the ultimate Benidorm Bingo Brunch - hosted by your resident FunnyBoyz drag queens!
☀️ Time Slot | 2.00pm - 5.30pm
☀️ Bottomless Timer | 3.00pm - 4.30pm
or for the night owls...
🌙 Time Slot | 6.30pm - 11.00pm
🌙 Bottomless Timer | 7pm - 8.30pm
What you can expect:
🎱 Benidorm Bingo ( Musical )
🎶 Hilarious Drag Queen Cabaret from the FunnyBoyz cast
🦄 Spin The Wheel inc. TwerkOffs, LipSync battles and so on...
🍇 Food available
🥂 Bottomless Drinks for 90 minutes including...
Draught Lager & Cider
Red, White & Rose Wine
Prosecco
House Smirnoff Vodka
House Gordons Gin
House Bacardi
House Spiced Bacardi
Sex on the Beach
Woo Woo
Cheeky Vimto
Bloody Mary
Tequila Sunrise
Blue Lagoon
Purple Rain
Mojito
Whisky Mint Julip
Aperol Spritz
Soft Drinks
Any questions, please contact us at customerservice@funnyboyz.co.uk
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens?
BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens takes place on Saturday, 29 August 2026 at 14:00.
Where is BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens taking place?
BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens is held at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club in Liverpool (63 Blundell Street, Liverpool, L1 0AJ).
How much are tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens?
Tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens range from £3.70 to £19.75. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens?
Tickets for BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch hosted by FunnyBoyz Drag Queens can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£3.70
Date
Until Saturday, 29 August 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 41% · wind 10 km/h
EventsList curates 156,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
View all →
COCKTAIL MASTERCLASS hosted by Drag Queens | FunnyBoyz Liverpool
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
£24.03 - £39.01

The 'Dirty' Disney Afternoon Tea at FunnyBoyz Liverpool
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
£3.83 - £22.19
FREE—
Liverpool's Cheapest Night-Out for a TENNER!
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club

C*ntyRoadz - A Night dedicated to Country Music with Live Tributes
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
£3.83 - £22.19

BENIDORM BINGO hosted by Drag Queens | FunnyBoyz Liverpool
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
£3.70 - £16.54

—
THE ALL DAY BENDER WITH THE FUNNYBOYZ DRAG QUEENS
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool - The Club
£75.11
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
FunnyBoyz Liverpool presents... BENIDORM BINGO Bottomless Brunch
📍 FunnyBoyz Liverpool
FREEThe Greatest Show Circus Skills
📍 Chester Lane Library

Antony Szmierek: Live Performance & Signing
📍 Jacaranda Baltic
From £30.00
FREECommunity Yoga Class
📍 Lister Steps at The Old Library

Morning Prayer
📍 Liverpool Cathedral
£9.14

White Star Line Grand Tour
📍 White Star Line Hotel
More things to do in Liverpool
- Sheffield Cocktail Week 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Soul Supper Immersive Dining Experience - LIVERPOOL - 8th Nov 2026· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- "8" Michelin Listed Kitchen Table Experience with Wine Pairing for Two· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Hannah Montana Brunch - Liverpool· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- One Night Liverpool Summer Stay with Alcotraz Prison Cocktail Bar Theatrical Cocktail Experience for Two· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Anglesey Coastal Path Walking Holiday· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- The Beatles Themed Afternoon Tea for Two at The Beatles Story· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Three Course Dining at the Famous Cavern Restaurant for Two· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Revolution Bars Afternoon Tea with Cocktails for Two — Liverpool· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- Red Dog's Bottomless Country Brunch· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- COCKTAIL MASTERCLASSES @ The Benidorm Bar, Liverpool· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Boxpark Bottomless Brunch· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- ZENN Brunch Club Saturday· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Yates Liverpool Bottomless Brunch· Saturday, 29 August 2026