
Big Fat Quizbox
Thu 3 Sept · 19:00
Date & time
481 events this weekend
What's on in Liverpool →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Guests can enjoy an evening of spirited competition at Boxpark Liverpool, where a fast-paced, smartphone-based pub quiz brings friends together. The experience is complemented by the venue's diverse selection of street food and drinks, allowing attendees to graze on indulgent treats between rounds. Special guest hosts add a touch of character to the night, creating a relaxed yet lively atmosphere for food and trivia enthusiasts.
Join us at BOXPARK Liverpool every Thursday (7 - 9pm) for Big Fat Quizbox, our take on the traditional pub quiz!
We've teamed up with Speed Quizzing to bring you a smartphone-style pub quiz, with special guest hosts and a £50 bar tab for our winning team! At just £2 per person, taking part is a no-brainer for you big-brained quiz lovers.
Put your pub quiz expertise to the test at BOXPARK's Big Fat Quizbox each Thursday. Hosted by our brilliant in-house comedy-DJ duo Sarah Levine and DJ 2Kind, this phone-style Speed Quiz is sure to get the laughs out of the lads and lasses all night long.
Join us for weekly trivia, silliness, and prizes! Get ready for the Big Quiz at BOXPARK with big prizes and laughs every Thursday night!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
£11.55Ms Rachel at Duke Street Market
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Duke Street Food & Drink Market
£71.13Zambia Independence @62 Dinner Gala
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Radisson Blu Hotel, Liverpool
From £2Emcimbini Tshisanyama & Bbq Part 2
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Activity For All

Big Fat Quizbox
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
Boxpark Liverpool
£22.38Spilt Wine: Summertime Sadness Wine Tasting
Wed, 19 Aug 2026
Duke Street Food & Drink Market
Free EntryletsRUN Liverpool SUMMER SERIES @ Tabithas
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Tabitha's
More at Boxpark Liverpool
View all →Frequently asked questions
Big Fat Quizbox takes place on Thursday, 3 September 2026 at 19:00.
Big Fat Quizbox is held at Boxpark Liverpool in Liverpool (Beaufort St, Liverpool, L8 5XJ).
Tickets for Big Fat Quizbox can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boxpark Liverpool.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Guests can enjoy an evening of spirited competition at Boxpark Liverpool, where a fast-paced, smartphone-based pub quiz brings friends together. The experience is complemented by the venue's diverse selection of street food and drinks, allowing attendees to graze on indulgent treats between rounds. Special guest hosts add a touch of character to the night, creating a relaxed yet lively atmosphere for food and trivia enthusiasts.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Join us at BOXPARK Liverpool every Thursday (7 - 9pm) for Big Fat Quizbox, our take on the traditional pub quiz!
We've teamed up with Speed Quizzing to bring you a smartphone-style pub quiz, with special guest hosts and a £50 bar tab for our winning team! At just £2 per person, taking part is a no-brainer for you big-brained quiz lovers.
Put your pub quiz expertise to the test at BOXPARK's Big Fat Quizbox each Thursday. Hosted by our brilliant in-house comedy-DJ duo Sarah Levine and DJ 2Kind, this phone-style Speed Quiz is sure to get the laughs out of the lads and lasses all night long.
Join us for weekly trivia, silliness, and prizes! Get ready for the Big Quiz at BOXPARK with big prizes and laughs every Thursday night!
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Big Fat Quizbox?
Big Fat Quizbox takes place on Thursday, 3 September 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Big Fat Quizbox taking place?
Big Fat Quizbox is held at Boxpark Liverpool in Liverpool (Beaufort St, Liverpool, L8 5XJ).
How do I get tickets for Big Fat Quizbox?
Tickets for Big Fat Quizbox can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Boxpark Liverpool
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Thursday, 3 September 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at BOXPARK Liverpool
View all →
Boxpark Bottomless Brunch
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Liverpool Book Festival August 2026
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Musical Bingo with Tizzle & Co
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Pink Floyd | Mega Laser Show 5 Piece Tribute Comes To Liverpool
📍 BOXPARK Liverpool
£20 - £30

Family Feastival
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Big Fat Quizbox
📍 Boxpark Liverpool
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Ms Rachel at Duke Street Market
📍 Duke Street Food & Drink Market
£11.55

Zambia Independence @62 Dinner Gala
📍 Radisson Blu Hotel, Liverpool
£71.13

Emcimbini Tshisanyama & Bbq Part 2
📍 Activity For All
£2.00

Big Fat Quizbox
📍 Boxpark Liverpool

Spilt Wine: Summertime Sadness Wine Tasting
📍 Duke Street Food & Drink Market
£22.38
FREEletsRUN Liverpool SUMMER SERIES @ Tabithas
📍 Tabitha's
More things to do in Liverpool
- Liverpool Cocktail Week 2026 (Autumn Edition)· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Revolution Bars Afternoon Tea with Cocktails for Two — Liverpool· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- The 5* Municipal Hotel Midweek Spa & Thermal Journey with Afternoon Tea and Prosecco for Two, Liverpool· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Alcotraz Prison Cocktail Bar Theatrical Cocktail Experience for Two — Liverpool· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Sheffield Cocktail Week 2026· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Drag Queen Cocktail MasterClass @ FunnyBoyz, Liverpool· Friday, 4 September 2026
- ZENN Brunch Club Friday· Friday, 4 September 2026
- COCKTAIL MASTERCLASSES @ The Benidorm Bar, Liverpool· Friday, 4 September 2026
- The Disney Afternoon Tea at FunnyBoyz Liverpool· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Dine in the Dark: A Sensory Dining Experience· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Yates Liverpool Bottomless Brunch· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Breakfast Club Bottomless Brunch | FunnyBoyz Liverpool· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- RNB Brunch Liverpool 2026: Rooftop (September 5)· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Ultimate Disney Villains Brunch with Bingo | FunnyBoyz· Saturday, 5 September 2026





