
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The atmosphere at the London Royal Albert Hall on September 26, 2026, for "Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert" was electric, with an immersive musical experience that captured the essence of the magical world beloved by fans. The performance brought to life the characters and settings from J.K. Rowling's novels, each note resonating through the grand hall as performers seamlessly blended orchestral arrangements with enchanting vocal performances.
Similar Events in London
View all →
£17.70Balham - Bach to Baby Bank Holiday Family Concert
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Saint Mary And Saint John The Divine
£377.15BBC Proms 2026 - Berlin Philharmonic Plays Beethoven and Scriabin
Thu, 3 Sept 2026
London Royal Albert Hall
£63.86BBC Proms 2026 - Vaughan Williams’s ‘Fantasia’ and Symphony No. 9
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
London Royal Albert Hall
£283.17Jamie Webster
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
Electric Ballroom
£103.42BBC Proms 2026 - Mahler’s Ninth with the Mahler Academy Orchestra
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
London Royal Albert Hall
Free EntryTHE VIDEO GAME SYMPHONY Music in the City – 18.9.2026
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
ELEFTHERIA SQUARE NICOSIA
More at London Royal Albert Hall
View all →
£63.86BBC Proms 2026 - Altın Gün
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
£83.14BBC Proms 2026 - Stravinsky and Prokofiev with the Oslo Philharmonic
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
£83.14BBC Proms 2026 - Berlioz’s ‘The Damnation of Faust’
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
£328.95BBC Proms 2026 - Enchanted - Alan Menken’s Music for Disney
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
£103.42BBC Proms 2026 - Rachmaninov’s Third Piano Concerto
Tue, 1 Sept 2026
£103.42BBC Proms 2026 - Berlin Philharmonic Plays Elgar and Tchaikovsky
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 13:30.
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert is held at London Royal Albert Hall in London.
Tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert are priced at £356.67. Live prices and availability are shown on StubHub.
Tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert
Editorial Summary
The atmosphere at the London Royal Albert Hall on September 26, 2026, for "Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert" was electric, with an immersive musical experience that captured the essence of the magical world beloved by fans. The performance brought to life the characters and settings from J.K. Rowling's novels, each note resonating through the grand hall as performers seamlessly blended orchestral arrangements with enchanting vocal performances.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
London Royal Albert Hall❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert?
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert takes place on Saturday, 26 September 2026 at 13:30.
Where is Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert taking place?
Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert is held at London Royal Albert Hall in London.
How much are tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert?
Tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert are priced at £356.67. Live prices and availability are shown on StubHub.
How do I get tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert?
Tickets for Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone In Concert can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£356.67
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 3 dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 160,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at London Royal Albert Hall
View all →
BBC Proms 2026 - Altın Gün
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £63.86

BBC Proms 2026 - Stravinsky and Prokofiev with the Oslo Philharmonic
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £83.14

BBC Proms 2026 - Berlioz’s ‘The Damnation of Faust’
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £83.14

BBC Proms 2026 - Enchanted - Alan Menken’s Music for Disney
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £328.95

BBC Proms 2026 - Rachmaninov’s Third Piano Concerto
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £103.42

BBC Proms 2026 - Berlin Philharmonic Plays Elgar and Tchaikovsky
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £103.42
Similar Events in London
View all →
Balham - Bach to Baby Bank Holiday Family Concert
📍 Saint Mary And Saint John The Divine
£17.70

BBC Proms 2026 - Berlin Philharmonic Plays Beethoven and Scriabin
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £377.15

BBC Proms 2026 - Vaughan Williams’s ‘Fantasia’ and Symphony No. 9
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £63.86

Jamie Webster
📍 Electric Ballroom
From £283.17

BBC Proms 2026 - Mahler’s Ninth with the Mahler Academy Orchestra
📍 London Royal Albert Hall
From £103.42
FREETHE VIDEO GAME SYMPHONY Music in the City – 18.9.2026
📍 ELEFTHERIA SQUARE NICOSIA
More things to do in London
- KCL - King’s College London Freshers - London Freshers Week 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Prom Praise Choir· Saturday, 8 May 2027
- Remember Them Dayz Halloween Fest - London - Boxpark Wembley· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Ariana Grande - The Eternal Sunshine Tour· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- BFDI & Inanimate Insanity· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Home Alone In Concert· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Centreforce Presents - Signal City· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- The Script· Monday, 7 December 2026
- The Halloween Rave 2026 | Ministry of Sound 🎃· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Abba Boat party Summertime City plus free after party· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Rydmns End of summer Boat party· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Big Knight In: The Best Disco In Town· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Project X Events Presents - Love To House· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Moondance 31 - Summer Session· Saturday, 26 September 2026