The Book of Mormon
Wed 20 Jan · 19:30
Prince of Wales Theatre
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Trainspotting the Musical
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
Theatre Royal Haymarket
£24To Kill A Mockingbird
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
Wyndhams Theatre
£24The Book Of Mormon
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
Prince Of Wales Theatre
£30Les Misérables
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Queen's Theatre
£27.60The Hunger Games On Stage
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Troubadour Canary Wharf Theatre
£12The Tiger Who Came To Tea
Wed, 2 Sept 2026
Theatre Royal Haymarket
More at Prince of Wales Theatre
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Book of Mormon takes place on Wednesday, 20 January 2027 at 19:30.
The Book of Mormon is held at Prince of Wales Theatre in London (31 Coventry Street, W1D 6AS).
Tickets for The Book of Mormon range from £30 to £145. Live prices and availability are shown on hellotickets.com.
Tickets for The Book of Mormon can be booked via hellotickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Prince of Wales Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Book of Mormon?
The Book of Mormon takes place on Wednesday, 20 January 2027 at 19:30.
Where is The Book of Mormon taking place?
The Book of Mormon is held at Prince of Wales Theatre in London (31 Coventry Street, W1D 6AS).
How much are tickets for The Book of Mormon?
Tickets for The Book of Mormon range from £30 to £145. Live prices and availability are shown on hellotickets.com.
How do I get tickets for The Book of Mormon?
Tickets for The Book of Mormon can be booked via hellotickets.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Prince of Wales Theatre
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£30
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 159,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Prince of Wales Theatre
View all →Similar Events in London
View all →
Trainspotting the Musical
📍 Theatre Royal Haymarket

To Kill A Mockingbird
📍 Wyndhams Theatre
From £24.00

The Book Of Mormon
📍 Prince Of Wales Theatre
From £24.00

Les Misérables
📍 Queen's Theatre
From £30.00

The Hunger Games On Stage
📍 Troubadour Canary Wharf Theatre
From £27.60

The Tiger Who Came To Tea
📍 Theatre Royal Haymarket
From £12.00
More things to do in London
- Tamer Hosny· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Affluenza at Riverside Studios· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Affluenza· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- LSE - London School of Economics & Political Science Freshers - London Freshers Week 2026· Friday, 18 September 2026
- The Nutcracker· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- The Standard Of Living· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- KPOP Live!· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Parsifal· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- The Michael Portillo Show· Tuesday, 23 February 2027
- Mamma Mia!· Wednesday, 20 January 2027
- Les Misérables· Wednesday, 20 January 2027
- Beetlejuice - The Musical· Wednesday, 20 January 2027
- Come Alive! The Greatest Showman Circus Spectacular· Wednesday, 20 January 2027
- Moulin Rouge - The Musical· Wednesday, 20 January 2027

