
The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London
Tue 15 Sept
Date & time
866 events this weekend
What's on in London →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Freshers Initiation takes place at Lightbox in London on 14 September 2026. The event runs from 23:00 to 04:00. Tickets cost £5.00.
THE OFFICIAL FRESHERS INITIATION ⚡
Monday 14th September 2026 | 11PM – 4AM Live at Lightbox London ⚡⚡ London's Ultimate Rave Destination
🎟 Tickets On Sale Now
15,000 Lights 💡 | One Club ⚡ | One Night 🍹 | One Massive Opening Party 🔥
The biggest month in the student calendar starts here.
Welcome to The Official Freshers Initiation — London's annual opening rave for Freshers 2026. There’s no better way to kick off a month of unforgettable nights than inside one of the capital’s most iconic venues: Lightbox London .
Famous for its incredible sound system and over 15,000 individual lights , Lightbox delivers a truly immersive experience unlike anywhere else in the city. This futuristic underground venue combines cutting-edge production with an electric atmosphere to create a night you won't forget.
EXPECT:
⚡ One of London's best underground clubs 🎉 Hundreds of students and freshers from across the city 🔥 Huge outdoor terrace and bars 🍹 Exclusive student drink deals 🔊 Hip-Hop • Trap • House • Grime • Garage 💡 15,000 lights creating an unforgettable atmosphere 🎮 Tons of arcade machines & games 🏀🥊
One Club. One Night. One Official Freshers Opening Party.
Monday 14th September 2026. Lightbox London.
Are You Ready? ⚡
Monday September 14th - 11pm till late Lightbox, Vauxhall - 6A S Lambeth Pl, London SW8 1SP Late Tube/Train/Bus Routes, yes, THERES NO EXCUSES NOT TO ATTEND! Whatsapp Info: 07590834117 Email Info: Ruhan@MilkshakeEvents.com WARNING - This Event is for 18+ only. (ID REQ) Featuring an unrivalled audio visual display of epic proportions, including co2 cannons, strobe lighting and severe laser effects; PLEASE ATTEND AT YOUR OWN RISK
---------------- ----------------
✅ This Event is included in the Milkshake All Access Lanyard, Freshers 2026. For Info on The Lanyard see www.LononFreshers.com and to contact us regarding the lanyard email: admin@milkshakeevents.com
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in London
View all →
Grace Barton EP Release Party
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Vauxhall Arches
From £3MOTION Every Monday @ XOYO
Tue, 25 Aug 2026
XOYO

Rinse Out w/ OCD'S Birthday Bash
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
The Dancehall

Open Age Late Session
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Rollernation

Indira Paganotto - Curates | The Cause, London
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
The Cause London

Lounge Parties
Sat, 17 Oct 2026
Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen
More at Lightbox
View all →
£6.50ALL NIGHT LONG - FRIDAYS FROM 11PM @ LIGHTBOX
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
£6.50All Night Long at Lightbox - Every Friday
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
£7A:M AFTER HOURS - SATURDAYS FROM 3AM @ LIGHTBOX
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
£150VIVA REGGAETON @ LIGHTBOX - Every Saturday
Sun, 2 Aug 2026

A:M After Hours
Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Pop & RnB All Night Long - Limited Free Tickets
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London takes place on Tuesday, 15 September 2026.
The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London is held at Lightbox in London (6a South Lambeth Place, London, SW8 1SP).
Tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London range from £5 to £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Lightbox.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£5

Editorial Summary
The Freshers Initiation takes place at Lightbox in London on 14 September 2026. The event runs from 23:00 to 04:00. Tickets cost £5.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
THE OFFICIAL FRESHERS INITIATION ⚡
Monday 14th September 2026 | 11PM – 4AM Live at Lightbox London ⚡⚡ London's Ultimate Rave Destination
🎟 Tickets On Sale Now
15,000 Lights 💡 | One Club ⚡ | One Night 🍹 | One Massive Opening Party 🔥
The biggest month in the student calendar starts here.
Welcome to The Official Freshers Initiation — London's annual opening rave for Freshers 2026. There’s no better way to kick off a month of unforgettable nights than inside one of the capital’s most iconic venues: Lightbox London .
Famous for its incredible sound system and over 15,000 individual lights , Lightbox delivers a truly immersive experience unlike anywhere else in the city. This futuristic underground venue combines cutting-edge production with an electric atmosphere to create a night you won't forget.
EXPECT:
⚡ One of London's best underground clubs 🎉 Hundreds of students and freshers from across the city 🔥 Huge outdoor terrace and bars 🍹 Exclusive student drink deals 🔊 Hip-Hop • Trap • House • Grime • Garage 💡 15,000 lights creating an unforgettable atmosphere 🎮 Tons of arcade machines & games 🏀🥊
One Club. One Night. One Official Freshers Opening Party.
Monday 14th September 2026. Lightbox London.
Are You Ready? ⚡
Monday September 14th - 11pm till late Lightbox, Vauxhall - 6A S Lambeth Pl, London SW8 1SP Late Tube/Train/Bus Routes, yes, THERES NO EXCUSES NOT TO ATTEND! Whatsapp Info: 07590834117 Email Info: Ruhan@MilkshakeEvents.com WARNING - This Event is for 18+ only. (ID REQ) Featuring an unrivalled audio visual display of epic proportions, including co2 cannons, strobe lighting and severe laser effects; PLEASE ATTEND AT YOUR OWN RISK
---------------- ----------------
✅ This Event is included in the Milkshake All Access Lanyard, Freshers 2026. For Info on The Lanyard see www.LononFreshers.com and to contact us regarding the lanyard email: admin@milkshakeevents.com
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London?
The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London takes place on Tuesday, 15 September 2026.
Where is The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London taking place?
The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London is held at Lightbox in London (6a South Lambeth Place, London, SW8 1SP).
How much are tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London?
Tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London range from £5 to £8. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London?
Tickets for The Freshers Initiation @ Lightbox London can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Lightbox
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£5
Date
Until Tuesday, 15 September 2026
EventsList curates 110,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Lightbox
View all →
—
ALL NIGHT LONG - FRIDAYS FROM 11PM @ LIGHTBOX
📍 Lightbox

All Night Long at Lightbox - Every Friday
📍 Lightbox

A:M AFTER HOURS - SATURDAYS FROM 3AM @ LIGHTBOX
📍 Lightbox

VIVA REGGAETON @ LIGHTBOX - Every Saturday
📍 Lightbox
From £150.00

A:M After Hours
📍 Lightbox

Pop & RnB All Night Long - Limited Free Tickets
📍 Lightbox
Similar Events in London
View all →
Grace Barton EP Release Party
📍 Vauxhall Arches

MOTION Every Monday @ XOYO
📍 XOYO
£3.00

Rinse Out w/ OCD'S Birthday Bash
📍 The Dancehall

Open Age Late Session
📍 Rollernation

Indira Paganotto - Curates | The Cause, London
📍 The Cause London

Lounge Parties
📍 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen
More things to do in London
- Berlioz· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Concert: Brass on the Grass· Wednesday, 15 July 2026
- SIKA SUMMER: SOMERSET HOUSE· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra· Friday, 27 November 2026
- Chicane· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Grace Jones· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Summer Walker· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- The Beatles by Candlelight· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Motown Day Party: Shoreditch, London ✨· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- MOTION Every Monday @ XOYO· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- MOTION Every Monday @ XOYO - 14th September· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Sunkissed Child· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Alcina - Royal Ballet and Opera at Royal Opera House· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- MOTION - London's Biggest Student Monday Night· Monday, 14 September 2026