
£1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale
11°C · 14% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale will feature hundreds of pre-loved items at the Honesty Library in Norwich. This event invites attendees to find treasures for just £1. It is scheduled for 31 October 2026 and entry is free.
Join us for an incredible £1 Clothing and Accessories Sale featuring hundreds of pre-loved treasures!
💷 £1 Clothing Sale – Affordable Fashion, Sustainable Shopping! 💚
Join us for an incredible £1 Clothing Sale featuring hundreds of pre-loved treasures! From womens dresses to jackets as well as menswear find stylish and affordable options - all for just £1 per item.
📍 Where: Castle Quarter’s Honesty Library (at the top of the spiral staircase)
📅 When: Last Saturday of the month. Next dates: Sat 31st Oct and Sat 28th Nov
There is no need to book for this event. Just turn up and dive in!
Every purchase not only helps you embrace sustainable fashion but also supports New-U’s charitable mission. All proceeds raised go directly towards supporting unemployed young people gain skills and confidence helping them move towards paid work.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Castle Quarter.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Weekly Friday Market
Market Place
Free Entry

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Park Farm Hotel Wedding Show
Park Farm Hotel & Leisure
Free Entry

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
ReDo Jumble
Taverham Village Hall, Sandy lane
Free Entry

Sun, 8 Nov 2026
Norwich's Christmas Makers Market by Craft & Flea
The Halls
£3

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
Saxmundham Saturday Market - November 2026
Fromus Square

Sat, 14 Nov 2026
Festive Local Makers Market at The Shoe Factory Social Club, Norwich
St Mary's Works
Free Entry
More at Castle Quarter
View all →Frequently asked questions
£1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 10:00.
£1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is held at Castle Quarter in Norwich (Honesty Library, Norwich, NR1 3DD).
Entry to £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is free.
The forecast for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is Overcast · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Castle Quarter can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale will feature hundreds of pre-loved items at the Honesty Library in Norwich. This event invites attendees to find treasures for just £1. It is scheduled for 31 October 2026 and entry is free.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Join us for an incredible £1 Clothing and Accessories Sale featuring hundreds of pre-loved treasures!
💷 £1 Clothing Sale – Affordable Fashion, Sustainable Shopping! 💚
Join us for an incredible £1 Clothing Sale featuring hundreds of pre-loved treasures! From womens dresses to jackets as well as menswear find stylish and affordable options - all for just £1 per item.
📍 Where: Castle Quarter’s Honesty Library (at the top of the spiral staircase)
📅 When: Last Saturday of the month. Next dates: Sat 31st Oct and Sat 28th Nov
There is no need to book for this event. Just turn up and dive in!
Every purchase not only helps you embrace sustainable fashion but also supports New-U’s charitable mission. All proceeds raised go directly towards supporting unemployed young people gain skills and confidence helping them move towards paid work.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Castle Quarter. Searching near Honesty Library, Norwich, NR1 3DD; check-in Saturday, 31 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereCastle Quarter
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale?
£1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 10:00.
Where is £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale taking place?
£1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is held at Castle Quarter in Norwich (Honesty Library, Norwich, NR1 3DD).
How much are tickets for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale?
Entry to £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is free.
What will the weather be like at £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale?
The forecast for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale is Overcast · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Castle Quarter can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale?
Tickets for £1 Pre-loved Clothing & Accessories sale can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Free Entry
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 9°C · chance of rain 14% · wind 11 km/h
Venue
Honesty Library, Norwich, NR1 3DD
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Castle Quarter
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Norwich
View allMore things to do in Norwich
- Christmas Makers Market: The Forum, Norwich.Saturday, 19 December 2026
- Christmas Makers Market: The Shoe Factory Social Club, Norwich.Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Norwich Card ShowSunday, 3 January 2027
- Brick Kiln Pottery Christmas Makers Market & Open StudiosSunday, 22 November 2026
- Christmas Craft Fair 2026Sunday, 29 November 2026
- Santa Paws at Sprowston St Georges Christmas MarketSunday, 29 November 2026
- Norwich's Vintage Kilo SaleSunday, 29 November 2026
- Fakenham Weekly MarketThursday, 17 December 2026
- Creake Abbey Farmers MarketSaturday, 19 December 2026
- Ear Candy Workshop - from worn to worn!Saturday, 16 January 2027
- Norfolk Antiques Fair - Easter WeekendFriday, 26 March 2027










