
Willow Star with Lights Workshop
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
On November 14th, 2026, Willow Star with Lights Workshop takes place at West Lexham Manor in Norwich. Participants can create a beautiful illuminated willow star under expert guidance. The event falls into the workshops category and is priced at £48.92.
Create a beautiful illuminated willow star at the stunning West Lexham Manor. In this relaxing workshop, you'll be guided step-by-step.
Join us for a creative day at the beautiful West Lexham Manor and weave your own willow star complete with twinkling lights.
This hands-on workshop is perfect for beginners and those looking to enjoy a relaxing day of crafting. You will be guided step-by-step through the process of weaving willow to create a stunning star decoration that can be displayed throughout the festive season and beyond.
No experience is necessary, and all materials and equipment are provided. Simply come along and enjoy learning a traditional craft in the peaceful surroundings of West Lexham Manor.
Your ticket also includes a delicious two-course buffet lunch, along with tea and coffee, making this a wonderful opportunity to enjoy great food, creativity, and beautiful surroundings.
Willow Star with Lights Workshop
Saturday 14th November - 10:30am
West Lexham Manor, near King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 2QN
£44.50 per person, including a two-course buffet lunch, tea and coffee
Suitable for beginners. Spaces are limited, so early booking is recommended.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of West Lexham.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Norwich
View all →
Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Creepy Crafts at Jarrolds
The Pantry, Jarrold Department Store
£11.55

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Nature Wands - craft workshop
Blickling Estate

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Craft Club
The Lions' Den City

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
THE ZINE MACHINE
Last Pub Standing
£4

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Schools and Teacher Event: An Introduction to Plant Dye and Natural Modifiers
Norwich University of the Arts

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Make your own bat with felt
St Saviour's Yard
£15
More at West Lexham
View all →Frequently asked questions
Willow Star with Lights Workshop takes place on Saturday, 14 November 2026 at 10:30.
Willow Star with Lights Workshop is held at West Lexham in Norwich (Hall Lane, West Lexham, PE32 2QN).
Tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop are priced at £48.92. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of West Lexham can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
On November 14th, 2026, Willow Star with Lights Workshop takes place at West Lexham Manor in Norwich. Participants can create a beautiful illuminated willow star under expert guidance. The event falls into the workshops category and is priced at £48.92.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Create a beautiful illuminated willow star at the stunning West Lexham Manor. In this relaxing workshop, you'll be guided step-by-step.
Join us for a creative day at the beautiful West Lexham Manor and weave your own willow star complete with twinkling lights.
This hands-on workshop is perfect for beginners and those looking to enjoy a relaxing day of crafting. You will be guided step-by-step through the process of weaving willow to create a stunning star decoration that can be displayed throughout the festive season and beyond.
No experience is necessary, and all materials and equipment are provided. Simply come along and enjoy learning a traditional craft in the peaceful surroundings of West Lexham Manor.
Your ticket also includes a delicious two-course buffet lunch, along with tea and coffee, making this a wonderful opportunity to enjoy great food, creativity, and beautiful surroundings.
Willow Star with Lights Workshop
Saturday 14th November - 10:30am
West Lexham Manor, near King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE32 2QN
£44.50 per person, including a two-course buffet lunch, tea and coffee
Suitable for beginners. Spaces are limited, so early booking is recommended.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of West Lexham. Searching near Hall Lane, West Lexham, PE32 2QN; check-in Saturday, 14 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereWest Lexham
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Willow Star with Lights Workshop?
Willow Star with Lights Workshop takes place on Saturday, 14 November 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Willow Star with Lights Workshop taking place?
Willow Star with Lights Workshop is held at West Lexham in Norwich (Hall Lane, West Lexham, PE32 2QN).
How much are tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop?
Tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop are priced at £48.92. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Willow Star with Lights Workshop?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of West Lexham can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop?
Tickets for Willow Star with Lights Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£48.92
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at West Lexham
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Norwich
View allMore things to do in Norwich
- Christmas Party Dine and Disco NightFriday, 27 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making with Clare WoodSaturday, 21 November 2026
- The Art of Painted FurnitureFriday, 20 November 2026
- GOLDEN HOUR CLUB - Vol. 5: Sip and Paint HalloweenWednesday, 28 October 2026
- Decorative Sign Workshop – Presented by Artist Danielle NealeSunday, 22 November 2026
- The Art of Indian Block PrintingWednesday, 18 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Workshop at Buds 2 Blooms!Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Friday Bachata Class Offer for NUA & UEA StudentsFriday, 25 September 2026
- Sewing class - Duvet cover to kimonoSaturday, 5 December 2026
- Make It, Wear It, Gift It! - from worn to worn!Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Wex Classes: Norwich | Level 1 PhotographySaturday, 14 November 2026
- Sustainable Jewellery Making Workshop with re.creartSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Paint and Sip - Be Mine | Be At One NorwichSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Walkovers & Handsprings Workshop , Saturday 14th November, 2:30pm-4:00pmSaturday, 14 November 2026




