
Wolvercote Life Drawing
Fri 30 Oct · 09:30
The Wolvercote Mill
Venue events →
11°C · 6% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Wolvercote Life Drawing is scheduled for 30 October 2026 at The Wolvercote Mill. This friendly and relaxed two-hour session requires no previous experience, and all materials including paper, charcoal, and easels will be supplied. The ticket price is £12.00.
Friendly and relaxed two hour life drawing session. No previous experience required. Materials (paper, charcoal, pencils, easels) supplied.
Held in a light and airy room upstairs at The Mill Community space.
A series of 1 to 30 minute poses to draw. No previous experience or skills required. Materials supplied. We stop for a half time break, usually in the cafe (open term time) on the ground floor. Different model each week.
Making lines on paper is nice.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Wolvercote Mill.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Oxford
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Paint and Sip - Spooky Starry Night | Slug and Lettuce Oxford
Slug & Lettuce - Oxford
£32

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Tote Bag Painting | The Social Canvas
Chapter One
£20

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Art for Science: An Introduction to Wildlife Drawing
Oxfordshire County Library

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
East Oxford Life Drawing
Green Routes
£8.80

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
Wantage Life Drawing October 28th "Drink & Draw"
The King Alfred's Head

Sun, 1 Nov 2026
Slow Sunday Workshop - Hand Painted Wooden Slices
Steeple Aston Sports & Recreation Centre
More at The Wolvercote Mill
View all →
Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Samhain Seasonal Yoga & Soundbath
The Wolvercote Mill
£33.22

Sat, 7 Nov 2026
Social Minecraft Club for Kids
The Wolvercote Mill

Tue, 17 Nov 2026
Soundbath & Cacao at Wolvercote Mill
The Wolvercote Mill
From £27.80

Sun, 22 Nov 2026
Adult and Child (3-10) Yoga at Wolvercote Mill
The Wolvercote Mill
Free Entry
Frequently asked questions
Wolvercote Life Drawing takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 09:30.
Wolvercote Life Drawing is held at The Wolvercote Mill in Oxford (2 Baynhams Drive, Wolvercote, OX2 8FF).
Tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Wolvercote Life Drawing is Overcast · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Wolvercote Mill can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Wolvercote Life Drawing is scheduled for 30 October 2026 at The Wolvercote Mill. This friendly and relaxed two-hour session requires no previous experience, and all materials including paper, charcoal, and easels will be supplied. The ticket price is £12.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Friendly and relaxed two hour life drawing session. No previous experience required. Materials (paper, charcoal, pencils, easels) supplied.
Held in a light and airy room upstairs at The Mill Community space.
A series of 1 to 30 minute poses to draw. No previous experience or skills required. Materials supplied. We stop for a half time break, usually in the cafe (open term time) on the ground floor. Different model each week.
Making lines on paper is nice.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Wolvercote Mill. Searching near 2 Baynhams Drive, Wolvercote, OX2 8FF; check-in Friday, 30 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereThe Wolvercote Mill
2 Baynhams Drive, Wolvercote, OX2 8FF
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Wolvercote Life Drawing?
Wolvercote Life Drawing takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 09:30.
Where is Wolvercote Life Drawing taking place?
Wolvercote Life Drawing is held at The Wolvercote Mill in Oxford (2 Baynhams Drive, Wolvercote, OX2 8FF).
How much are tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing?
Tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing are priced at £12. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Wolvercote Life Drawing?
The forecast for Wolvercote Life Drawing is Overcast · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Wolvercote Life Drawing?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of The Wolvercote Mill can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing?
Tickets for Wolvercote Life Drawing can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£12
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 9°C · chance of rain 6% · wind 11 km/h
Venue
2 Baynhams Drive, Wolvercote, OX2 8FF
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at The Wolvercote Mill
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Oxford
View allMore things to do in Oxford
- Christmas Wreath Making WorkshopSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Christmas Wreath Making Workshop with RefreshmentsSaturday, 5 December 2026
- After Hours Studio: Bookbinding & CollageThursday, 18 March 2027
- PistonHeads Annual Service 2027Saturday, 7 August 2027
- Slow Stitching with Tabitha Grove -(CAPER BOOKSHOP, EAST OXFORD)Monday, 2 November 2026
- 'Creative Collage' WorkshopSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Secondhand Clothes & Vintage Homeware Pop-UpFriday, 30 October 2026
- Home Design Talk: The Colour EditFriday, 30 October 2026
- How to layer your looks like a proFriday, 30 October 2026
- Brass Mistletoe WorkshorkshopFriday, 30 October 2026
- 29/10/26 In-Person Readings and FeedbackThursday, 29 October 2026
- Paper Lantern WorkshopThursday, 29 October 2026
- Print your own BandanaThursday, 29 October 2026
- The Austrian School of Economics in one dayThursday, 29 October 2026







