
Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Gordon Buchanan will perform in Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears at the Quad Theatre in Plymouth on 6th March 2027. Gordon Buchanan is a theatre performer known for his work in dramatic and comedic roles. The price for the event is not specified.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Quad Theatre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

Gordon Buchanan
View full profile →
Similar Events in Plymouth
View all →
Sat, 24 Oct 2026
The Barefoot Bandit - Barbican Theatre, Plymouth
Barbican Theatre
£13

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Jury Experience - The 20 Million Dollar Heist
The Quad Theatre
From £28

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
EXCELerate- September-Dec 2026
Barbican Theatre
£6

Tue, 20 Oct 2026
ACTivate- Sept-Dec 2026
Barbican Theatre
£6

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Murder Mystery | Capone's
Boringdon Hall Hotel and Spa
From £75

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Hour before Nightfall
Barbican Theatre
From £13.70
More at Quad Theatre
View all →
Wed, 21 Oct 2026
DOM JOLY - Trigger Happy TV - 25th Anniversary Tour
Quad Theatre

Thu, 22 Oct 2026
Sindhu Vee @ Quad Theatre
Quad Theatre

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Wishbone Ash @ Quad Theatre
Quad Theatre

Wed, 28 Oct 2026
IVO GRAHAM - Orange Crush
Quad Theatre

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Henry Cole @ Quad Theatre
Quad Theatre

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
HENRY COLE - An Evening With - Hosted by Steve Parrish
Quad Theatre
Frequently asked questions
Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears takes place on Saturday, 6 March 2027 at 19:30.
Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears is held at Quad Theatre in Plymouth (Marjon University, Plymouth, PL6 8BH).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Quad Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Gordon Buchanan is performing at Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears.
Tickets for Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Ad · affiliate link
Line-upGordon Buchanan
Gordon John Buchanan is a Scottish wildlife cameraman, filmmaker and presenter. His work includes the nature documentaries Tribes, Predators & Me, The Bear Family & Me, The Polar Bear Family & Me and Life in the Snow.
View full profileAbout this event
Gordon Buchanan will perform in Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears at the Quad Theatre in Plymouth on 6th March 2027. Gordon Buchanan is a theatre performer known for his work in dramatic and comedic roles. The price for the event is not specified.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Quad Theatre. Searching near Marjon University, Plymouth, PL6 8BH; check-in Saturday, 6 March 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereQuad Theatre
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears?
Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears takes place on Saturday, 6 March 2027 at 19:30.
Where is Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears taking place?
Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears is held at Quad Theatre in Plymouth (Marjon University, Plymouth, PL6 8BH).
Is there anywhere to stay near Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Quad Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears?
Gordon Buchanan is performing at Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears.
How do I get tickets for Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears?
Tickets for Gordon Buchanan: Lions and Tigers and Bears can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
West End plays
Ad · affiliate linksBook London's leading plays

The Bridge

Global Majority

The Afronauts

Buffy Revamped

Ripples

Insane Asylum Seekers
Sold by Theatre Tickets Direct. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Marjon University, Plymouth, PL6 8BH
Performer
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £34.56Ad · affiliate link
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 224,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Quad Theatre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Plymouth
View allMore things to do in Plymouth
- Murder Mystery Night at Seco!Friday, 27 November 2026
- Shelle at the Barbican TheatreSaturday, 28 November 2026
- Jeff Wayne's Musical Version of The War of The WorldsMonday, 26 October 2026
- BrothersThursday, 11 February 2027
- NIK KERSHAW - Musings and LyricsSunday, 28 February 2027
- Murder Mystery | Valhalla, A Viking Murder MysteryFriday, 26 February 2027
- Masquerade Murder MysterySaturday, 13 February 2027
- Peter SerafinowiczWednesday, 3 February 2027
- Murder Mystery | The Barbican BoysFriday, 29 January 2027
- Abi Clarke @ Barbican TheatreSaturday, 23 January 2027
- Sarah McQuaidSaturday, 23 January 2027
- Abi Clarke - Just Tell Me When It's OverSaturday, 23 January 2027
- An Evening with Jack the RipperFriday, 30 April 2027
- The West End TenorsSunday, 16 May 2027











