
Siren Brewery Tours
10°C · 25% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
Siren Brewery Tours will take place at Siren Craft Brew in Finchampstead on 24 October 2026. The guided tour will provide insights into the brewing process and the equipment used, including a visit to the barrel store. Participants will also have the opportunity to sample three fresh beers as part of the tour.
Visit the home of the award winning Siren Craft Brew with a guided tour of where the magic happens!
We’re delighted to invite you to our brewery for some scheduled tours and tastings!
We’ll show you around our brewery in Finchampstead and introduce the brewing process, some of the equipment we use and the stories behind some of our most loved beers. This now includes our canning line, commissioned in 2019, as well as some exciting new equipment installed over the last 12 months!
The tour is split over two sites on the industrial estate. First a guided visit to the brewery, then a tour of our barrel store and try some barrel aged beers next to the barrels themselves! Before finishing up in the Tap Yard – our tasting room. Here you can sample 3 fresh beers, straight from the source, included in the ticket price.
Please note that this tour is only suitable for people aged 18 years and above. For more details please email tapyard@sirencraftbrew.com
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Siren Craft Brew.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Reading
View all →
Tue, 20 Oct 2026
All-Female Birding & Bird Photography Morning
Dinton Pastures Country Park
Free Entry

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Family Visit to Bucklebury Farm for Four
£65

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Introductory Helicopter Lesson — Reading
Camberley
£249

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Glimpse of London Helicopter Tour for Two — Reading
Camberley
£235

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Extended Helicopter Lesson — Reading
Camberley
£399

Wed, 21 Oct 2026
Berkshire Break with Wine, Dinner and Vineyard Tour at Stanlake Park Wine Estate for Two
Stanlake Park Wine Estate for Two, Wokingham near Reading
£295
More at Siren Craft Brew
View all →Frequently asked questions
Siren Brewery Tours takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00.
Siren Brewery Tours is held at Siren Craft Brew in Reading (Siren Craft Brew, Finchampstead, RG404RF).
Tickets for Siren Brewery Tours are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Siren Brewery Tours is Partly cloudy · 10°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Siren Craft Brew can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Siren Brewery Tours can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
Siren Brewery Tours will take place at Siren Craft Brew in Finchampstead on 24 October 2026. The guided tour will provide insights into the brewing process and the equipment used, including a visit to the barrel store. Participants will also have the opportunity to sample three fresh beers as part of the tour.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Visit the home of the award winning Siren Craft Brew with a guided tour of where the magic happens!
We’re delighted to invite you to our brewery for some scheduled tours and tastings!
We’ll show you around our brewery in Finchampstead and introduce the brewing process, some of the equipment we use and the stories behind some of our most loved beers. This now includes our canning line, commissioned in 2019, as well as some exciting new equipment installed over the last 12 months!
The tour is split over two sites on the industrial estate. First a guided visit to the brewery, then a tour of our barrel store and try some barrel aged beers next to the barrels themselves! Before finishing up in the Tap Yard – our tasting room. Here you can sample 3 fresh beers, straight from the source, included in the ticket price.
Please note that this tour is only suitable for people aged 18 years and above. For more details please email tapyard@sirencraftbrew.com
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Siren Craft Brew. Searching near Siren Craft Brew, Finchampstead, RG404RF; check-in Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereSiren Craft Brew
Siren Craft Brew, Finchampstead, RG404RF
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Siren Brewery Tours?
Siren Brewery Tours takes place on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00.
Where is Siren Brewery Tours taking place?
Siren Brewery Tours is held at Siren Craft Brew in Reading (Siren Craft Brew, Finchampstead, RG404RF).
How much are tickets for Siren Brewery Tours?
Tickets for Siren Brewery Tours are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Siren Brewery Tours?
The forecast for Siren Brewery Tours is Partly cloudy · 10°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Siren Brewery Tours?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Siren Craft Brew can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Siren Brewery Tours?
Tickets for Siren Brewery Tours can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£18
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 6°C · chance of rain 25% · wind 18 km/h
Venue
Siren Craft Brew, Finchampstead, RG404RF
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 223,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Siren Craft Brew
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Reading
View allMore things to do in Reading
- Nightmare On Friar Street - ON SALE TOMORROW 🎃Sunday, 25 October 2026
- Newbury Brick Festival December 2026Saturday, 5 December 2026
- We’re Going on a Ghost Hunt™ Halloween AdventureSaturday, 24 October 2026
- We’re Going on a Ghost Hunt™ Halloween Adventure Storytelling SessionsSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Reading October Half Term Tech CampMonday, 26 October 2026
- Autumn Colour DetectivesSaturday, 24 October 2026
- Starlight Hike Thames ValleySaturday, 24 October 2026
- SOLD OUT – Terry’s ‘Halloween, Ghosts & Strange Goings On’ WalkaboutFriday, 23 October 2026
- Guided woodland walks at Basildon ParkFriday, 23 October 2026
- Walking in Stanley Spencer's FootstepsFriday, 23 October 2026
- A Morning on the farmFriday, 23 October 2026
- Making Caversham SpooktacularMonday, 26 October 2026
- October Half Term: Jumble CraftsMonday, 26 October 2026
- This is the LAST – Celebration of University RAG (Raising & Gathering) Parade routes – WalkaboutThursday, 22 October 2026








