Francis Rossi
Fri 25 Sept · 19:30
Salisbury City Hall
Venue events →
19°C · 0% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
On 25 September 2026 at 18:30, Salisbury City Hall hosts a concert featuring Francis Rossi as part of the event's musical lineup. The performance will take place within the historic hall, offering an intimate setting for the artist to perform his repertoire. Ticket prices are available on the official website for those wishing to attend this forthcoming music gathering.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Salisbury City Hall.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Salisbury
View all →
80s, 90s & 00s Silent Disco @ St Marys Andover
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
St Marys Church Andover
£20.50The Charlotte Carrivick Band
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Salisbury Arts Centre
£10Lorikeet - Early Evening Concert
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
The Wellbeing Hub Warminster
£24Wrong Jovi
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Salisbury Arts Centre
£8.50False Futures: Live Rock Fundraiser
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Salisbury Arts Centre
£21Mick Jogger & The Stones Experience
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Salisbury Arts Centre
More at Salisbury City Hall
View all →
£163Cloudbusting
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
£163Francis Rossi ‘Songbook: Quo – Past, Present, Future’
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Free EntryCoffee and Connect at South Wilts Business Festival
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Free – £60South Wilts Business Festival
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
Free EntryBusiness Excellence Awards launch party
Wed, 30 Sept 2026
£163Jonathan Pie
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
Francis Rossi takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:30.
Francis Rossi is held at Salisbury City Hall in Salisbury (Malthouse Lane, Salisbury, SP2 7TU).
The forecast for Francis Rossi is Overcast · 19°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Salisbury City Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Francis Rossi can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial Summary
On 25 September 2026 at 18:30, Salisbury City Hall hosts a concert featuring Francis Rossi as part of the event's musical lineup. The performance will take place within the historic hall, offering an intimate setting for the artist to perform his repertoire. Ticket prices are available on the official website for those wishing to attend this forthcoming music gathering.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Francis Rossi?
Francis Rossi takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Francis Rossi taking place?
Francis Rossi is held at Salisbury City Hall in Salisbury (Malthouse Lane, Salisbury, SP2 7TU).
What will the weather be like at Francis Rossi?
The forecast for Francis Rossi is Overcast · 19°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Francis Rossi?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Salisbury City Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Francis Rossi?
Tickets for Francis Rossi can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Salisbury City Hall
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 0% · wind 15 km/h
More in Salisbury
EventsList curates 181,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Salisbury City Hall
View all →
Cloudbusting
📍 Salisbury City Hall
£29.70

Francis Rossi ‘Songbook: Quo – Past, Present, Future’
📍 Salisbury City Hall
FREECoffee and Connect at South Wilts Business Festival
📍 Salisbury City Hall

South Wilts Business Festival
📍 Salisbury City Hall
Free - £60.00
FREEBusiness Excellence Awards launch party
📍 Salisbury City Hall

Jonathan Pie
📍 Salisbury City Hall
Similar Events in Salisbury
View all →
80s, 90s & 00s Silent Disco @ St Marys Andover
📍 St Marys Church Andover

The Charlotte Carrivick Band
📍 Salisbury Arts Centre
From £20.50

Lorikeet - Early Evening Concert
📍 The Wellbeing Hub Warminster
From £10.00

Wrong Jovi
📍 Salisbury Arts Centre
From £24.00

False Futures: Live Rock Fundraiser
📍 Salisbury Arts Centre
From £8.50

Mick Jogger & The Stones Experience
📍 Salisbury Arts Centre
From £21.00
More things to do in Salisbury
- Christmas with the Royal Philharmonic· Saturday, 19 December 2026
- Lulu Live· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Open Arms Fest 2027· Friday, 9 July 2027
- The Rock Orchestra by Candlelight: Salisbury Early Show· Monday, 22 February 2027
- Man in The Mirror· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Boyzlife – MECA Swindon· Sunday, 15 November 2026
- Mr Traumatik tour 2026 ft ELRO· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- A Christmas Carol· Wednesday, 9 December 2026
- NOIZECNTRL· Friday, 25 September 2026
- W3 Community Event & W3 Summer Arts Exhibition· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Sounds from the Loft: Organ Music for All· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- I Do Like To Swing Beside The Seaside!· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Coffee, Cake and Choir· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Silver Salisbury's Vintage Tea Party with Frankie Simpkins· Thursday, 1 October 2026