
Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT
Wed 7 Oct · 19:30
ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge
Venue events →
12°C · 33% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Oxford CBT will host a parent and carer evening at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge in Worcester on 7 October 2026 at 18:30. Dr Friess will discuss using the right to choose pathway for ADHD or Autism diagnosis. The community event is free to attend.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
£9.38Nutrition Chats: Understanding nutrition without the confusion
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Witton Middle School
£7.21Historic Pub Walk and Talk - Friar Street and New Street, Worcester
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
Tudor House Museum

Tim Peake ASTRONAUTS: The Quest to Explore Space Tour 2026
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Festival Theatre
Free EntryThe Dark Side Of The Brain
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
The Guildhall Worcester
£9.38The Buildings Archaeologist (Great Malvern)
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Cube Community and Arts Centre

Dissecting Dr Crippen
Mon, 12 Oct 2026
Script Haven
More at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge
View all →Frequently asked questions
Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 19:30.
Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is held at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge in Worcester (Avenue Road, Great Malvern, WR14 3AG).
Entry to Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is free.
The forecast for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is Clear · 12°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT
Editorial Summary
Oxford CBT will host a parent and carer evening at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge in Worcester on 7 October 2026 at 18:30. Dr Friess will discuss using the right to choose pathway for ADHD or Autism diagnosis. The community event is free to attend.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT?
Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT takes place on Wednesday, 7 October 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT taking place?
Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is held at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge in Worcester (Avenue Road, Great Malvern, WR14 3AG).
How much are tickets for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT?
Entry to Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is free.
What will the weather be like at Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT?
The forecast for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT is Clear · 12°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT?
Tickets for Parent/ Carer evening - The Right to Choose - With Oxford CBT can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Wednesday, 7 October 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 10°C · chance of rain 33% · wind 7 km/h
More in Worcester
EventsList curates 179,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at ARCOS, Hatherton Lodge
View all →Similar Events in Worcester
View all →
Nutrition Chats: Understanding nutrition without the confusion
📍 Witton Middle School
£9.38

Historic Pub Walk and Talk - Friar Street and New Street, Worcester
📍 Tudor House Museum
£7.21

Tim Peake ASTRONAUTS: The Quest to Explore Space Tour 2026
📍 Festival Theatre
FREEThe Dark Side Of The Brain
📍 The Guildhall Worcester

The Buildings Archaeologist (Great Malvern)
📍 Cube Community and Arts Centre
£9.38

Dissecting Dr Crippen
📍 Script Haven
More things to do in Worcester
- Explore PGCE Secondary at Worcester· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Fascinating Fungi Tour· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Acting for a changed world amid an environmental crisis· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Financial Empowerment Seminar· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Cultural Awareness Training - Circle of Hope· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Bike Maintenance Session - Pershore Library· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Worcester CPD Surgeon Evening· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Malvern Spa Association presents Malvern Water: 1 Billion Years· Sunday, 8 November 2026
- The real Wolf Hall· Tuesday, 10 November 2026
- Autism & Me for Professionals· Tuesday, 24 November 2026
- Wesley Gilpin Lecture 2026 with Helen Collins· Wednesday, 25 November 2026
- Book a Community Tree - Worcester Cathedral Christmas Tree Festival 2026· Wednesday, 1 July 2026

