
Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers
20°C · 41% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers course at Goldsborough Hall provides a full-day session on HR management for health and social care leaders.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Goldsborough Hall.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in York
View all →
Free EntryMini-Riso Club
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
York Centre for Print
£430.80First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - York
Wed, 4 Nov 2026
Mercure York Fairfield Manor

WW2 Combatives Beginners Course: Learn to Fight Like a Commando (November)
Sat, 14 Nov 2026
The Poppleton Road Memorial Hall
Free – £300Mental Health First Aid - Face-to-Face (2 Day Course - November)
Wed, 18 Nov 2026
Red Kite Offices
Free EntryCare After Death - How do Funeral Directors Support Families?
Tue, 19 Jan 2027
Full Circle Funerals Harrogate
£69.50Pottery Power Experience - Helmsley Arts Centre
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Helmsley Arts Centre
Frequently asked questions
Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers takes place on Tuesday, 29 September 2026.
Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers is held at Goldsborough Hall in York (Church Street, Goldsborough, HG5 8NR).
The forecast for Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers is Overcast · high 20°C, low 11°.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Goldsborough Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
The Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers course at Goldsborough Hall provides a full-day session on HR management for health and social care leaders.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers?
Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers takes place on Tuesday, 29 September 2026.
Where is Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers taking place?
Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers is held at Goldsborough Hall in York (Church Street, Goldsborough, HG5 8NR).
What will the weather be like at Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers?
The forecast for Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers is Overcast · high 20°C, low 11°.
Is there anywhere to stay near Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Goldsborough Hall can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers?
Tickets for Essential HR for CQC Regulated Providers can be booked via eventbrite.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Goldsborough Hall
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Tuesday, 29 September 2026
Weather
chance of rain 41% · wind up to 20 km/h
EventsList curates 176,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in York
View all →
FREEMini-Riso Club
📍 York Centre for Print

—
First Aid at Work (FAW) Course - York
📍 Mercure York Fairfield Manor
£430.80

WW2 Combatives Beginners Course: Learn to Fight Like a Commando (November)
📍 The Poppleton Road Memorial Hall

—
Mental Health First Aid - Face-to-Face (2 Day Course - November)
📍 Red Kite Offices
Free - £300.00
FREECare After Death - How do Funeral Directors Support Families?
📍 Full Circle Funerals Harrogate
SOLD OUTPottery Power Experience - Helmsley Arts Centre
📍 Helmsley Arts Centre
Sold out at source
More things to do in York
- Yorkshire Yarn Fest 14th + 15th November 2026· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Paint and Sip - Cherry Era | Plonkers Wine Bar· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Autumn Term 2026 - Term Ticket (York Junior Badminton Club)· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Wreath Making· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- York Creatives Presents: Creative Co-Working (Books and Bevs!)· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Riso Club· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Social Styles for Workplace Success® - 1 Day Interactive Workshop in York· Monday, 28 September 2026
- The Great Drift Doughnut Challenge for Two· Monday, 28 September 2026
- York Cocoa Works Introduction to Chocolate Making for Two· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Axe Throwing Coached Session at The Hilt for Two· Monday, 28 September 2026
- York Cocoa Works Chocolate Bar Making Workshop for Two· Monday, 28 September 2026
- York Cocoa Works Introduction to Chocolate Making· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Fabric Sale with Stitch· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Bringing Democratic Education to Life: Guidance for the Youth Work Sector· Wednesday, 30 September 2026