
Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes
Sun 8 Nov · 19:00
York Barbican Centre
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
On November 8, 2026 at 7 PM, the Gipsy Kings will perform in York with special guest Andre Reyes at the York Barbican Centre. The show falls under the community category and tickets are available on the event's official website.
Gipsy Kings is a music group from Arles and Montpellier, France. They explained the evolution of their sound in the 1996 PBS documentary of their lives and music "Tierra Gitana (Gipsy Land)". Young brothers Nicolas, Canut and Paul Reyes accompanied their father, famed flamenco singer Jose Reyes, who started out singing "cante jondo" (deep chant), traditional flamenco with long-running themes of passion, love, death, etc. But they began playing rumba flamenca because "we liked to watch pretty girls dance," said Nicolas.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up

Gipsy Kings
View full profile →
Similar Events in York
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
China Crisis
The Crescent

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
THAT'S VARIETY - 10th Anniversary Showcase
The Shire Hall
£15

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
SUGAR RUSH - FEMALE ICONS SPECIAL
Flares - York
From £3

Sat, 24 Oct 2026
Kinda Queen
The Shire Hall
£15

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
PLAYLIST CLUB: Songs you would play to a fish if asked to play a song to a fish
The Royal Oak

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
THE KLITTENS
The Fulford Arms
£12
More at York Barbican Centre
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Steve Hackett
York Barbican Centre
From £191

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
The Witcher in Concert
York Barbican Centre

Thu, 29 Oct 2026
Levellers
York Barbican Centre
£253.04

Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Leo Sayer
York Barbican Centre

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Russell Howard (15:30)
York Barbican Centre

Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Russell Howard
York Barbican Centre
£108.45
Frequently asked questions
Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes takes place on Sunday, 8 November 2026 at 19:00.
Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes is held at York Barbican Centre in York.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Gipsy Kings is performing at Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes.
Tickets for Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upGipsy Kings

Gipsy Kings is a music group from Arles and Montpellier, France. They explained the evolution of their sound in the 1996 PBS documentary of their lives and music "Tierra Gitana (Gipsy Land)". Young brothers Nicolas, Canut and Paul Reyes accompanied their father, famed flamenco singer Jose Reyes, who started out singing "cante jondo" (deep chant), traditional flamenco with long-running themes of passion, love, death, etc. But they began playing rumba flamenca because "we liked to watch pretty girls dance," said Nicolas.
View full profileAbout this event
On November 8, 2026 at 7 PM, the Gipsy Kings will perform in York with special guest Andre Reyes at the York Barbican Centre. The show falls under the community category and tickets are available on the event's official website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Gipsy Kings is a music group from Arles and Montpellier, France. They explained the evolution of their sound in the 1996 PBS documentary of their lives and music "Tierra Gitana (Gipsy Land)". Young brothers Nicolas, Canut and Paul Reyes accompanied their father, famed flamenco singer Jose Reyes, who started out singing "cante jondo" (deep chant), traditional flamenco with long-running themes of passion, love, death, etc. But they began playing rumba flamenca because "we liked to watch pretty girls dance," said Nicolas.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre. Searching near York Barbican Centre; check-in Sunday, 8 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereYork Barbican Centre
Fishergate, York
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes?
Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes takes place on Sunday, 8 November 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes taking place?
Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes is held at York Barbican Centre in York.
Is there anywhere to stay near Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of York Barbican Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes?
Gipsy Kings is performing at Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes.
How do I get tickets for Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes?
Tickets for Gipsy Kings feat Andre Reyes can be booked via StubHub using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
Check website
EventsList lists 227,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at York Barbican Centre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in York
View allMore things to do in York
- Cafe Mambo Ibiza Classics in the Park 2027Saturday, 10 July 2027
- Northern Soul Day Party: York ✊Saturday, 21 November 2026
- 80s Day Disco: York 🪩Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie Presented by York StageSaturday, 17 October 2026
- Pick Me Up Presents: We Will Rock YouTuesday, 24 November 2026
- TUESDAY INDIE Ziggy's FRIGHTSIDE HALLOWEEN SPECIAL - 30th OctoberFriday, 30 October 2026
- TONY HADLEY - The Christmas Big Band Tour 2026Saturday, 21 November 2026
- HALLOWEEN SECRET RAVE - YorkSaturday, 31 October 2026
- TRIPFriday, 30 October 2026
- Gipsy Kings by André ReyesSunday, 8 November 2026
- Gipsy Kings @ York BarbicanSunday, 8 November 2026
- GYPSY KINGS IN CONCERTSunday, 8 November 2026
- SINNERS SERMON – MASTER CHARGER – IRONTOOTH – SOUR TUSKSunday, 8 November 2026
- Gipsy Kings by Andre Reyes- Venue Premium TicketsSunday, 8 November 2026







