
Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Karibu Book Club will host an evening dedicated to ACOTAR 1-3 at Karibu Coffee in Belfast on August 27, 2026. The event will focus on the first three books in the series. The book club will meet at 18:00. The price is £11.55.
Step into Prythian for an evening inspired by the world of A Court of Thorns and Roses!! We will focus on ACOTAR 1-3 :)
Join us for an evening celebrating the first three books in Sarah J. Maas' A Court of Thorns and Roses series.
Whether you're rereading the series or you've only recently fallen down the ACOTAR rabbit hole, this is a chance to spend an evening with people who love the books just as much as you do.
Expect great conversation, themed drinks and treats, book-inspired games, trivia, and plenty of opportunities to debate favourite characters, unforgettable moments, and yes… whether the Suriel deserved better.
We'll be discussing:
🌹 A Court of Thorns and Roses
✨ A Court of Mist and Fury
⚔️ A Court of Wings and Ruin
Your ticket includes one themed drink and one themed treat.
No cosplay required—just bring your love of the books. :)
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Weather on the day
Drizzle · 17°C
Feels like 17°C · Chance of rain 61% · Wind 14 km/h
Rain likely — worth a coat for the walk in.
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 3 hours ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
£3.96Girls Who Read Bangor: Book Club: Wednesday 26th August 2026
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
84 High St
£14.79GJWHF x JUKO Book Club
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
Jukō Belfast
Free EntryTo The Left Book Club
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
2 Royal Ave
Free EntryTo The Left September Book Club
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
2 Royal Ave
Free EntryReaching Readers
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
£99TO THE SOURCE Reading Circle 2-3pm
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Venue Name
More at Karibu Coffee
View all →Frequently asked questions
Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 19:00.
Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 is held at Karibu Coffee in Belfast (5 The Square, Royal Hillsborough, BT26 6AG).
Tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Karibu Coffee.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
The Karibu Book Club will host an evening dedicated to ACOTAR 1-3 at Karibu Coffee in Belfast on August 27, 2026. The event will focus on the first three books in the series. The book club will meet at 18:00. The price is £11.55.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Step into Prythian for an evening inspired by the world of A Court of Thorns and Roses!! We will focus on ACOTAR 1-3 :)
Join us for an evening celebrating the first three books in Sarah J. Maas' A Court of Thorns and Roses series.
Whether you're rereading the series or you've only recently fallen down the ACOTAR rabbit hole, this is a chance to spend an evening with people who love the books just as much as you do.
Expect great conversation, themed drinks and treats, book-inspired games, trivia, and plenty of opportunities to debate favourite characters, unforgettable moments, and yes… whether the Suriel deserved better.
We'll be discussing:
🌹 A Court of Thorns and Roses
✨ A Court of Mist and Fury
⚔️ A Court of Wings and Ruin
Your ticket includes one themed drink and one themed treat.
No cosplay required—just bring your love of the books. :)
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3?
Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 taking place?
Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 is held at Karibu Coffee in Belfast (5 The Square, Royal Hillsborough, BT26 6AG).
How much are tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3?
Tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3?
Tickets for Karibu Book Club: ACOTAR 1-3 can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Karibu Coffee
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£11.55
Date
Until Thursday, 27 August 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 61% · wind 14 km/h
EventsList curates 157,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Karibu Coffee
View all →Similar Events in Belfast
View all →
Girls Who Read Bangor: Book Club: Wednesday 26th August 2026
📍 84 High St
£3.96

GJWHF x JUKO Book Club
📍 Jukō Belfast
£14.79
FREETo The Left Book Club
📍 2 Royal Ave
FREETo The Left September Book Club
📍 2 Royal Ave
FREEReaching Readers

TO THE SOURCE Reading Circle 2-3pm
📍 Venue Name
From £99.00
More things to do in Belfast
- Amy Bateman | Framing the Journey. Storytelling through Travel Photography.· Thursday, 3 September 2026
- Irish Presbyterians and America After 1783: Religion, Slavery, Identity· Friday, 23 October 2026
- An Empty Chair· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Book Launch: Crowned In Fire & Fury· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Ireland and the Spanish Civil War: the Press and Politics· Friday, 11 September 2026
- u3a Play Reading Group· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- BAIRD IMRAM AR CHAMPAS / IMRAM POETS ON CAMPUS· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Book Launch The Law Relating to Ownership of Lough Neagh· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Living Alone And Living Well - Book Launch And Celebration Event· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Dylan Flynn & The Dead Poets· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Book Launch: Twenty-Five Years of Policing in Northern Ireland· Thursday, 29 October 2026




