
Mamma Mia!
Wed 14 Apr · 19:30
Novello Theatre
Venue events →
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Novello Theatre in London will host the beloved musical "Mamma Mia!" on April 14, 2027. This enchanting production, featuring the timeless music of ABBA, weaves a tale of love, friendship, and the intricate bonds of family set against the stunning backdrop of a Greek island. Audiences will be drawn into an uplifting narrative that explores the complexities of relationships, all while celebrating the joy of music and dance.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Novello Theatre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Line-up
Mamma Mia
View full profile →
Similar Events in London
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
The Book Of Mormon
Prince Of Wales Theatre
£24

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
High School Musical
Troubadour Wembley Park
£39.60

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Moulin Rouge The Musical
Piccadilly Theatre

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
The Phantom Of The Opera
His Majesty's Theatre
£30

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Cabaret
The Playhouse
£40.98

Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Sinatra The Musical
Aldwych Theatre
£42
More at Novello Theatre
View all →
Fri, 23 Oct 2026
Mamma Mia!
Novello Theatre

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Mamma Mia! Theatre Tickets and Jamie Oliver's Signature Dining with Champagne for Two
Novello Theatre
£229

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Mamma Mia! Premium Theatre Tickets for Two
Novello Theatre
£240

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Mamma Mia! Silver Weekday Theatre Tickets for Two
Novello Theatre
£145
Frequently asked questions
Mamma Mia! takes place on Wednesday, 14 April 2027 at 19:30.
Mamma Mia! is held at Novello Theatre in London (Aldwych, London, WC2B 4LD).
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Novello Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Mamma Mia is performing at Mamma Mia!.
Tickets for Mamma Mia! can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Line-upMamma Mia
About this event
The Novello Theatre in London will host the beloved musical "Mamma Mia!" on April 14, 2027. This enchanting production, featuring the timeless music of ABBA, weaves a tale of love, friendship, and the intricate bonds of family set against the stunning backdrop of a Greek island. Audiences will be drawn into an uplifting narrative that explores the complexities of relationships, all while celebrating the joy of music and dance.
Automatically generated from official event data.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Novello Theatre. Searching near Aldwych, London, WC2B 4LD; check-in Wednesday, 14 April 2027.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Mamma Mia Theatre Break & Ticket Deals
Ad · affiliate linksMamma Mia & return rail ticket - only £87.50 per person!

Mamma Mia! & Osteria by Bocconcino- only £89.50 per person!

Mamma Mia Midweek Valuebreak - Only £111.50 per person
Mamma Mia Theatrebreak
Sold by TICKETPIPE. EventsList may earn a commission on purchases made through these links.
WhereNovello Theatre
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Mamma Mia!?
Mamma Mia! takes place on Wednesday, 14 April 2027 at 19:30.
Where is Mamma Mia! taking place?
Mamma Mia! is held at Novello Theatre in London (Aldwych, London, WC2B 4LD).
Is there anywhere to stay near Mamma Mia!?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Novello Theatre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Who is performing at Mamma Mia!?
Mamma Mia is performing at Mamma Mia!.
How do I get tickets for Mamma Mia!?
Tickets for Mamma Mia! can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
West End musicals
Ad · affiliate linksBook London's biggest musicals

Fourteen Again

Cabaret

Wicked

Abba Voyage

Kimberly Akimbo

Shen Yun
Sold by Theatre Tickets Direct. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Venue
Aldwych, London, WC2B 4LD
Performer
Choose your date
This event runs on 25+ dates — pick the one you want.
Secure checkout on Ticketmaster — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 226,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Novello Theatre
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in London
View allMore things to do in London
- THEATRE OF NIGHTMARES @ KOKO - LONDON HALLOWEEN 2026Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- EurotrashWednesday, 16 December 2026
- Magic at the MusicalsSunday, 19 September 2027
- SpeculationsFriday, 30 October 2026
- Serial Killer Speakeasy - LondonSaturday, 24 October 2026
- The AfronautsSaturday, 14 November 2026
- Revision on Tour: MacbethWednesday, 13 January 2027
- SacrilegiousSaturday, 5 December 2026
- Louise Redknapp: Naked/Confessions TourWednesday, 14 April 2027
- Beetlejuice - The MusicalWednesday, 14 April 2027
- Les MiserablesWednesday, 14 April 2027
- Moulin Rouge - The MusicalWednesday, 14 April 2027
- Dirty Dancing - The Classic Story On StageWednesday, 14 April 2027
- PRIDEWednesday, 14 April 2027









