
Spooky scavenger hunt
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Spooky Scavenger Hunt is scheduled for 26 October 2026 at St Nicholas Park in Newcastle. This event invites families to search for spooky wildlife hidden around the park, offering non-scary fun for all ages. Attendance is free, with a ticket price of £0.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Nicholas Park.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
From £18Dundee Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Caird Hall
From £18Newcastle Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
Central Station

🎃SPUNCH BRAMHALL SK7 HALLOWEEN
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
The Crown and Conspirator

👻SPOOKY SPUNCH NANTWICH CW5
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
The Vine Inn
£40Children's Storybook Themed Steam Train Trip for One Adult and One Child — Newcastle upon Tyne
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Stanley

☀️SPUNCH GNOSALL ST20
Tue, 29 Sept 2026
The Navigation Inn
More at St Nicholas Park
View all →Frequently asked questions
Spooky scavenger hunt takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 12:00.
Spooky scavenger hunt is held at St Nicholas Park in Newcastle upon Tyne (In the grounds of St Nicholas Hospital, Gosforth, NE3 3XT).
Tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt are priced at £0.00. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St Nicholas Park can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
The Spooky Scavenger Hunt is scheduled for 26 October 2026 at St Nicholas Park in Newcastle. This event invites families to search for spooky wildlife hidden around the park, offering non-scary fun for all ages. Attendance is free, with a ticket price of £0.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Spooky scavenger hunt?
Spooky scavenger hunt takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 12:00.
Where is Spooky scavenger hunt taking place?
Spooky scavenger hunt is held at St Nicholas Park in Newcastle upon Tyne (In the grounds of St Nicholas Hospital, Gosforth, NE3 3XT).
How much are tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt?
Tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt are priced at £0.00. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Is there anywhere to stay near Spooky scavenger hunt?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of St Nicholas Park can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt?
Tickets for Spooky scavenger hunt can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Nicholas Park
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Family days out
Ad · affiliate linksAttractions the kids will ask for

Whipsnade Zoo - Under 3 Years

Go Ape - Tree Top Challenge - 4 People

Thames Rockets - London Family Speedboat Experience - Child

Liberty's Owl, Raptor & Reptile Centre - Adult

Whipsnade Zoo - Student/Senior

Liberty's Owl, Raptor & Reptile Centre - Senior
Sold by Picniq. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Days out deals
Attractions & family days out, up to 80% off
See deals on Wowcher →Ad · affiliate link
Price
£0.00
Date
Until Monday, 26 October 2026
Time
More in Newcastle upon Tyne
EventsList curates 179,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at St Nicholas Park
View all →Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
SOLD OUTDundee Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!
📍 Caird Hall
Sold out at source
SOLD OUTNewcastle Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!
📍 Central Station
Sold out at source

🎃SPUNCH BRAMHALL SK7 HALLOWEEN
📍 The Crown and Conspirator

👻SPOOKY SPUNCH NANTWICH CW5
📍 The Vine Inn

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Children's Storybook Themed Steam Train Trip for One Adult and One Child — Newcastle upon Tyne
📍 Stanley
From £40

☀️SPUNCH GNOSALL ST20
📍 The Navigation Inn
More things to do in Newcastle upon Tyne
- 💀👻 TROPILOCO PRESENTS TROP OR TREAT // NEWCASTLE'S BIGGEST HALLOWEEN AT SOCIAL CLUB, CHA CHA & HOWLERS 👻💀 31st OCTOBER POWERED BY VK!· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Tropiloco Trop or Treat: Newcastle's Biggest Halloween· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Enchanted Fairy and Elf Photoshoot Experience — Newcastle upon Tyne· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Northumberland in Autumn· Monday, 19 October 2026
- Craghoppers x National Trust | Discover Pass Hike: Cragside | 17th October· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- MESSY TUESDAYS ⚡️// TUP TUP PALACE· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Christmas Family Festival Newcastle | Santa, Grinch & Snow· Monday, 21 December 2026
- Autumn Foraging Course - Heaton Park, Newcastle· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- The Great Dinosaur Escape at Life Science Centre· Thursday, 11 June 2026
- Wex Sessions: Fujifilm In-Store Day & Photo Walk | Newcastle· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Half term Halloween cake class· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Wex Sessions: Sony In-Store Day & Photo Walk | Newcastle· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- October half term crafts at Wallington· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Weetslade autumn trail· Sunday, 25 October 2026

