
ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth
Similar events
View all →About This Event
ACOTAR #6, a key event in the UK events calendar, is set for its midnight opening at Waterstones in Plymouth on October 26th. The workshop promises exclusive access to the latest installation of this innovative art project, with various performers contributing unique experiences. Prices range from £5.00 to £28.00, offering something for everyone.
The event promises to be an exciting celebration of the latest ACOTAR installation, with various performers contributing unique experiences. While the description does not provide specific details about the performers, it is clear that they will be an integral part of the evening's activities.
The event will take place at Waterstones in Plymouth, starting from 11pm on the evening of 26th October. The countdown to midnight will be a key part of the celebration, with the official launch of A Court of Thorn and Roses taking place at 12am on 27th October. Attendees can expect a fun and lively atmosphere as they await the launch.
Practical details for attendees include the event timings, with the celebration starting at 11pm on 26th October and the official launch taking place at 12am on 27th October. Prices for the event range from £5.00 to £28.00, offering something for everyone.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Plymouth
View all →
Free EntryMushroom workshops at CityFarmHouse
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
103 Union St
£11.55Rooftop Art Journaling Workshop - Daily Art Making Break
Wed, 26 Aug 2026
Light Studios (Creative Workspace)
£15Art as Magic Workshop: Sigils
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Sappho's Cafe & Community Space
£38.62Kinusaiga Workshop
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Art Craft & Laughter
£7.21EVENING August Chatter Natter Craft Group
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
32 Devonport Rd
£109Hobbycraft Crochet Workshop with Slug and Lettuce Afternoon Tea and Cocktail for Two, Plymouth
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
Plymouth
Frequently asked questions
ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 23:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 27 October 2026.
ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth is held at Waterstones in Plymouth (1 Charles Street, Plymouth, PL1 1EA).
Tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth range from £5 to £28. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Waterstones.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth
Editorial Summary
ACOTAR #6, a key event in the UK events calendar, is set for its midnight opening at Waterstones in Plymouth on October 26th. The workshop promises exclusive access to the latest installation of this innovative art project, with various performers contributing unique experiences. Prices range from £5.00 to £28.00, offering something for everyone.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Details
The event promises to be an exciting celebration of the latest ACOTAR installation, with various performers contributing unique experiences. While the description does not provide specific details about the performers, it is clear that they will be an integral part of the evening's activities.
The event will take place at Waterstones in Plymouth, starting from 11pm on the evening of 26th October. The countdown to midnight will be a key part of the celebration, with the official launch of A Court of Thorn and Roses taking place at 12am on 27th October. Attendees can expect a fun and lively atmosphere as they await the launch.
Practical details for attendees include the event timings, with the celebration starting at 11pm on 26th October and the official launch taking place at 12am on 27th October. Prices for the event range from £5.00 to £28.00, offering something for everyone.
Details written from the information supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth?
ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth takes place on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 23:00. The event runs until Tuesday, 27 October 2026.
Where is ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth taking place?
ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth is held at Waterstones in Plymouth (1 Charles Street, Plymouth, PL1 1EA).
How much are tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth?
Tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth range from £5 to £28. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth?
Tickets for ACOTAR #6 Midnight Opening! - Plymouth can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Waterstones
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£5
Date
Until Tuesday, 27 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 160,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Plymouth
View all →
FREEMushroom workshops at CityFarmHouse
📍 103 Union St

Rooftop Art Journaling Workshop - Daily Art Making Break
📍 Light Studios (Creative Workspace)
£11.55

Art as Magic Workshop: Sigils
📍 Sappho's Cafe & Community Space
£15.00

Kinusaiga Workshop
📍 Art Craft & Laughter
£38.62

EVENING August Chatter Natter Craft Group
📍 32 Devonport Rd
£7.21

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Hobbycraft Crochet Workshop with Slug and Lettuce Afternoon Tea and Cocktail for Two, Plymouth
📍 Plymouth
From £109
More things to do in Plymouth
- Line Dancing· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Summer of Play - Naturemake· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Permaculture Design Certificate 2026/27 Weekend Course· Saturday, 13 February 2027
- Natural Christmas Wreath Making Experience· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Beginners' Festive Calligraphy workshop· Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- Oisin Chen Art Workshop· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- POSE alternative life drawing· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Wanderlust Candle Making Workshop· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Halloween - Make a bubbling cauldron model· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Cyanotype Crafting Workshop· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Composting, Biochar & Regenerative Growing· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Cornwall ICB & Tissue Viability Woundcare Training Day - Launceston· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Introduction to CNC Milling· Wednesday, 4 November 2026
- Open Day - Pre-Degree· Saturday, 17 October 2026