
Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea
Mon 28 Sept · 09:00
Eastney Community Centre
Venue events →
15°C · 32% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Find Your Calm at Eastney Community Centre
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eastney Community Centre.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
From £8.83Weekly Yoga @ The Shed Chidham
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
£14.79YOGA WITH THE BEARS AT THE WILDHEART SANCTUARY (ADULT SESSION)
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Wildheart Animal Sanctuary, Isle of Wight
£10.46Relax, Stretch & Flow Yoga in Havant
Mon, 28 Sept 2026
Havant and Emsworth United Reformed Church
£45South Downs Yoga Wellbeing Morning - Yoga & Sound Bath
Sun, 11 Oct 2026
The Vale Café & Wellness Studio
£44.04Autumn Equinox Sound Bath with Cacao and Fire ceremony
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
Herdman Healing Sanctuary
£90Visit to Spinnaker Tower with Afternoon Tea at the Top for Two
Thu, 24 Sept 2026
the Top for Two, Spinnaker Tower
Frequently asked questions
Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea takes place on Monday, 28 September 2026 at 09:00.
Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea is held at Eastney Community Centre in Portsmouth (Bransbury Road, Portsmouth, PO4 9SU).
Tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea is Partly cloudy · 15°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Eastney Community Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea
About This Event
Find Your Calm at Eastney Community Centre
📍 Venue
Eastney Community CentreBransbury Road, Portsmouth, PO4 9SU
Milton, Portsmouth
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea?
Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea takes place on Monday, 28 September 2026 at 09:00.
Where is Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea taking place?
Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea is held at Eastney Community Centre in Portsmouth (Bransbury Road, Portsmouth, PO4 9SU).
How much are tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea?
Tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea are priced at £11.55. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea?
The forecast for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea is Partly cloudy · 15°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Eastney Community Centre can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea?
Tickets for Gentle Yoga Flow- Southsea can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eastney Community Centre
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£11.55
Date
Until Monday, 28 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 13°C · chance of rain 32% · wind 11 km/h
More in Portsmouth
EventsList curates 179,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Portsmouth
View all →
Weekly Yoga @ The Shed Chidham
£8.83 - £49.46
SOLD OUTYOGA WITH THE BEARS AT THE WILDHEART SANCTUARY (ADULT SESSION)
📍 Wildheart Animal Sanctuary, Isle of Wight
Sold out at source

Relax, Stretch & Flow Yoga in Havant
📍 Havant and Emsworth United Reformed Church
£10.46

South Downs Yoga Wellbeing Morning - Yoga & Sound Bath
📍 The Vale Café & Wellness Studio
£45.00

Autumn Equinox Sound Bath with Cacao and Fire ceremony
📍 Herdman Healing Sanctuary
£44.04

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Visit to Spinnaker Tower with Afternoon Tea at the Top for Two
📍 the Top for Two, Spinnaker Tower
From £90
More things to do in Portsmouth
- Five to Thrive New Baby Course (4 weeks from 28.09.26) Waterlooville - DC· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Mindset Maintenance CIC - Wellbeing Meetup· Thursday, 15 October 2026
- Safer Steps 2026· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- Tai Chi· Monday, 12 October 2026
- 1:1 Breastfeeding Network support at Hayling Library· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Nelson’s legacy walk for Mental Health Mondays· Monday, 28 September 2026
- Understanding young people's mental health (16-25) for Professionals· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Vol.2 The Monthly Reset | Group Hypnotherapy & Nervous System Reset· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Tribe Southsea· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Measure What Matters: Applying VALD in Private Practice & Sport· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Empowering Conversations around Risk | A Community Wellbeing Approach· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Zenné Breathwork: Static· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- The Weekly Reset | Group Hypnotherapy & Nervous System Reset· Tuesday, 29 September 2026
- Embodied Water | Mindful Movement for Wellbeing· Saturday, 26 September 2026