
International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom
Thu 27 Aug · 10:00
University of Cambridge
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The International Conference on Information Communication and Applications (ICICA) takes place at the University of Cambridge from 27 to 29 August 2026. The event features various performers and focuses on the presentation of peer-reviewed papers. Accepted works will be published in the Conference Proceedings following registration and presentation.
Accepted papers after proper registration and presentation will be published in the Conference Proceedings. Submitted papers will be peer reviewed by conference committees, and accepted papers after registration and presentation will be published into the following related journals. Christos Chrysoulas, Edinburgh Napier University, UK & Heriot Watt University, UK The submitted papers for conference proceedings should be no less than 8 pages in single-column. The submitted papers for journal publication should be no less than 4 pages in double-column. We encourage you to send informative abstract (200-400 words) which is a compendious summary of a paper's substance including its background, purpose, methodology, results, and conclusion. Submit your full paper or abstract directly to Online Submission System or [email protected] . via online submission system (Link: http://confsys.iconf.org/submission/icica2026): an account is needed, if you don't have, please register first. via mailbox (Email: [email protected] ): the email subject should be named as "Submission-ICICA 2026-Full Paper/ Abstract". The submission will be confirmed and assigned a Paper ID by the conference secretary from [email protected] within two working days after submission. To ensure receipt of all correspondence from the conference, please add [email protected] as acceptable emails to receive. The detailed conference schedule is to be available online in early August 2026. For your convenience, schedule at a glance is given below.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Weather on the day
Overcast · 22°C
Feels like 22°C · Chance of rain 49% · Wind 16 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 78 min ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
Free – £23.50Coinage in the Late Roman Empire & Early Medieval Europe
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Faculty of English
Free EntryMaXwell Summit 2026
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
University of Cambridge, Maxwell Centre & Ray Dolby Centre
Free – £200Urological Cancers Symposium
Tue, 15 Sept 2026
Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute
£99Assistants Together: East Anglia conference 2026
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Cambridge Junction
Free – £38.62Sixties Renaissance: Architecture Symposium
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Murray Edwards College, University of Cambridge
£100Centennial Celebration of the Harvard-Cambridge Scholarships
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge
More at University of Cambridge
View all →Frequently asked questions
International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 10:00. The event runs until Saturday, 29 August 2026.
International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom is held at University of Cambridge in Cambridge (Cambridge, United Kingdom).
Tickets for International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom can be booked via icica.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of University of Cambridge.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom
Editorial Summary
The International Conference on Information Communication and Applications (ICICA) takes place at the University of Cambridge from 27 to 29 August 2026. The event features various performers and focuses on the presentation of peer-reviewed papers. Accepted works will be published in the Conference Proceedings following registration and presentation.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Accepted papers after proper registration and presentation will be published in the Conference Proceedings. Submitted papers will be peer reviewed by conference committees, and accepted papers after registration and presentation will be published into the following related journals. Christos Chrysoulas, Edinburgh Napier University, UK & Heriot Watt University, UK The submitted papers for conference proceedings should be no less than 8 pages in single-column. The submitted papers for journal publication should be no less than 4 pages in double-column. We encourage you to send informative abstract (200-400 words) which is a compendious summary of a paper's substance including its background, purpose, methodology, results, and conclusion. Submit your full paper or abstract directly to Online Submission System or [email protected] . via online submission system (Link: http://confsys.iconf.org/submission/icica2026): an account is needed, if you don't have, please register first. via mailbox (Email: [email protected] ): the email subject should be named as "Submission-ICICA 2026-Full Paper/ Abstract". The submission will be confirmed and assigned a Paper ID by the conference secretary from [email protected] within two working days after submission. To ensure receipt of all correspondence from the conference, please add [email protected] as acceptable emails to receive. The detailed conference schedule is to be available online in early August 2026. For your convenience, schedule at a glance is given below.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom?
International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom takes place on Thursday, 27 August 2026 at 10:00. The event runs until Saturday, 29 August 2026.
Where is International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom taking place?
International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom is held at University of Cambridge in Cambridge (Cambridge, United Kingdom).
How do I get tickets for International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom?
Tickets for International Conference on Information Communication and Applications ICICA on August 27-29, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom can be booked via icica.org using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of University of Cambridge
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Saturday, 29 August 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 22°C · chance of rain 49% · wind 16 km/h
EventsList curates 154,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at University of Cambridge
View all →Similar Events in Cambridge
View all →
Coinage in the Late Roman Empire & Early Medieval Europe
📍 Faculty of English
Free - £23.50
FREEMaXwell Summit 2026
📍 University of Cambridge, Maxwell Centre & Ray Dolby Centre

Urological Cancers Symposium
📍 Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute
Free - £200.00

Assistants Together: East Anglia conference 2026
📍 Cambridge Junction
£99.00

Sixties Renaissance: Architecture Symposium
📍 Murray Edwards College, University of Cambridge
Free - £38.62

—
Centennial Celebration of the Harvard-Cambridge Scholarships
📍 Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge
£100
More things to do in Cambridge
- For Lancelot Andrewes· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- UPNAT Node Annual Symposium 2026 (Cambridge)· Monday, 23 November 2026
- Tyndale House Day Conference - The World of The Bible· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- International Conference on Advanced Energy Materials and Research (ICAEMR - 2026) ICAEMR on November 19-20, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom· Thursday, 19 November 2026
- The Rise Leaders Rise Summit 2026· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- 4th Global Summit on Nursing Education and Healthcare 2026· Monday, 24 August 2026
- Cambridge AI × Robotics Roundtable | Cambridge Tech Week Fringe Event· Friday, 18 September 2026
- Biochemistry Postdoc Symposium 2026· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- 2026 European SIFT-MS Symposium· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- CamRARE's RAREsummit26· Wednesday, 7 October 2026
- International Conference on Green Materials and Manufacturing Technology GMMT on October 09-11, 2026 in Cambridge, United Kingdom· Friday, 9 October 2026



