
Taster Pottery Workshop
Fri 25 Sept · 10:30
Liberation Art Gallery
Venue events →
18°C · 4% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Taster Pottery Workshop is a creative pottery session for adults hosted by a resident ceramic artist at Liberation Art Gallery in Brighton. This workshop will occur on 25 September 2026 and costs £32.00.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Liberation Art Gallery.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
£25Pottery Glaze Workshop
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Liberation Art Gallery
From £18Child Pottery Workshop: Sunday kid's club
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Liberation Art Gallery

Carpentry improvers
Sun, 27 Dec 2026
Doityourself

Marine Crustaceans Course 6th October 2026 (210337040)
Tue, 6 Oct 2026
The Parish Church of St Nicholas
£6Clay Creatures of the Sea: Create your own Clay Monster!
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
WRAP
£90Sand Casting in Pewter with Anna Watson
Sun, 22 Nov 2026
Phoenix Art Space
More at Liberation Art Gallery
View all →
£29Brighton in a Postcard: Creative Collage Workshop
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£34Mosaic Workshop for Beginners!
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£38Silk painting creative workshop
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
From £34Craft 'n' Sip Party - Birthday, hen, family, friends creative party
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£29Brighton Paint & Sip Creative Workshop
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£79Artisan Trio - workshop package
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Taster Pottery Workshop takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 10:30.
Taster Pottery Workshop is held at Liberation Art Gallery in Brighton (38 Meeting House Lane, Brighton, BN11HB).
Tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop are priced at £32. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Taster Pottery Workshop is Mainly clear · 18°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Liberation Art Gallery can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Editorial Summary
The Taster Pottery Workshop is a creative pottery session for adults hosted by a resident ceramic artist at Liberation Art Gallery in Brighton. This workshop will occur on 25 September 2026 and costs £32.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
Liberation Art Gallery38 Meeting House Lane, Brighton, BN11HB
Regency, Brighton
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Taster Pottery Workshop?
Taster Pottery Workshop takes place on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Taster Pottery Workshop taking place?
Taster Pottery Workshop is held at Liberation Art Gallery in Brighton (38 Meeting House Lane, Brighton, BN11HB).
How much are tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop?
Tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop are priced at £32. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Taster Pottery Workshop?
The forecast for Taster Pottery Workshop is Mainly clear · 18°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Taster Pottery Workshop?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Liberation Art Gallery can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop?
Tickets for Taster Pottery Workshop can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Liberation Art Gallery
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Price
£32
Date
Until Friday, 25 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 17°C · chance of rain 4% · wind 18 km/h
EventsList curates 174,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Liberation Art Gallery
View all →
Brighton in a Postcard: Creative Collage Workshop
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£29.00

Mosaic Workshop for Beginners!
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£34.00

Silk painting creative workshop
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£38.00

Craft 'n' Sip Party - Birthday, hen, family, friends creative party
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£34.00 - £320.00

Brighton Paint & Sip Creative Workshop
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£29.00

Artisan Trio - workshop package
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£79.00
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Pottery Glaze Workshop
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£25.00

Child Pottery Workshop: Sunday kid's club
📍 Liberation Art Gallery
£18.00 - £38.00

Carpentry improvers
📍 Doityourself

Marine Crustaceans Course 6th October 2026 (210337040)
📍 The Parish Church of St Nicholas

Clay Creatures of the Sea: Create your own Clay Monster!
📍 WRAP
£6.00

Sand Casting in Pewter with Anna Watson
📍 Phoenix Art Space
£90.00
More things to do in Brighton
- Lino Printing Crash Course for Absolute Beginners· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Festive Wreath Making· Sunday, 6 December 2026
- Haute Flame Presents: Sip & Wick - Candle Making in Brighton· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Personalised Silver Charm Making Workshop with Bird and Blend Tea Co. Tea Blending for Two· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- 10-Week French Course for Complete Beginners – Monday Evenings· Monday, 21 September 2026
- Pressed Flower Glass Découpage Workshop for Two· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- The Art of Embodied Connection· Sunday, 27 September 2026
- Traditional Wreath Workshop· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- Introduction to Medicinal Mushrooms· Sunday, 22 November 2026
- Startastic Dancing Tots 12months-4yrs· Friday, 25 September 2026
- The Art of Colour with Rachel Cohen (Sept-Dec)· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Autumn Equinox Reset: A Coaching Workshop for Harvesting & Honouring· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Immersive Regency Design Experience· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Introduction to Funny with Spymonkey· Friday, 25 September 2026