
Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace
Wed 23 Sept · 14:00
O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
Venue events →
14°C · 16% rain
Similar events
View all →About This Event
The Crystal Weaving Workshop enables attendees to create their own forest-inspired crystal cord necklace in a relaxed setting. All materials are provided, making it suitable for beginners. This workshop is scheduled for 23 September 2026 at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
£10The GGs
Sat, 5 Dec 2026
Room 2
Free EntryThreads of Resilience - Stitching Stories for the Future
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
Tramway
£25.08Weaving the Feminine - Autumn
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
Tir na nog
Free EntryMaking a Quilt Panel
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Tramway
Free EntryMake Fabric Bunting (11-25 year olds)
Tue, 6 Oct 2026
ReMode
£380Deep Buttoned Footstool Upholstery Course
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Flamingo Upholstery
More at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
View all →
From £22.38Slow Stitch & Textile Collage Workshop in Glasgow
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
From £27.80Crystal & Botanical Candle Workshop | Creative Wellbeing Experience
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
From £27.80Kids Clay Workshop in Glasgow | Creative Clay for Ages 3–18
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
From £20.21Kids Art & Craft Workshop in Glasgow | Painting, Printmaking & Craft
Tue, 22 Sept 2026
From £22.38Watercolour Landscape Painting Workshop in Glasgow | Calm & Relaxing Art
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
From £15.87Make Your Own Earrings Workshop in Glasgow | Relaxed Craft, Drinks & Cats
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace takes place on Wednesday, 23 September 2026 at 14:00.
Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace is held at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO in Glasgow (204 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4HW).
Tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace range from £31.05 to £49.46. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace is Light drizzle · 14°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.

Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace
Editorial Summary
The Crystal Weaving Workshop enables attendees to create their own forest-inspired crystal cord necklace in a relaxed setting. All materials are provided, making it suitable for beginners. This workshop is scheduled for 23 September 2026 at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace?
Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace takes place on Wednesday, 23 September 2026 at 14:00.
Where is Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace taking place?
Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace is held at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO in Glasgow (204 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4HW).
How much are tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace?
Tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace range from £31.05 to £49.46. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace?
The forecast for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace is Light drizzle · 14°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace?
Tickets for Crystal Weaving Workshop | Create Your Own Forest-Inspired Necklace can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Tickets from
£31.05
Date
Until Wednesday, 23 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 11°C · chance of rain 16% · wind 17 km/h
EventsList curates 175,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
View all →
Slow Stitch & Textile Collage Workshop in Glasgow
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£22.38 - £39.71

Crystal & Botanical Candle Workshop | Creative Wellbeing Experience
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£27.80 - £46.21

Kids Clay Workshop in Glasgow | Creative Clay for Ages 3–18
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£27.80 - £44.04

Kids Art & Craft Workshop in Glasgow | Painting, Printmaking & Craft
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£20.21 - £38.62

Watercolour Landscape Painting Workshop in Glasgow | Calm & Relaxing Art
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£22.38 - £98.22

Make Your Own Earrings Workshop in Glasgow | Relaxed Craft, Drinks & Cats
📍 O&E ART CRAFT STUDIO
£15.87 - £44.04
Similar Events in Glasgow
View all →
The GGs
📍 Room 2
From £10.00
FREEThreads of Resilience - Stitching Stories for the Future
📍 Tramway

Weaving the Feminine - Autumn
📍 Tir na nog
£25.08
FREEMaking a Quilt Panel
📍 Tramway
FREEMake Fabric Bunting (11-25 year olds)
📍 ReMode

—
Deep Buttoned Footstool Upholstery Course
📍 Flamingo Upholstery
£380
More things to do in Glasgow
- Glasgow School of Yarn· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Winter Wreath Making 2026· Sunday, 6 December 2026
- Japanese Shodo Calligraphy· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Wreath Making Workshop· Sunday, 29 November 2026
- Simply Christmas· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Christmas wreath making workshop· Saturday, 5 December 2026
- Fossil Grove Open Day· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Crochet-Along Workshop: Peanut The Bear· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Pet/Canine First Aid Practical Course Glasgow· Saturday, 10 October 2026
- Craft Club· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Women's Rights & History Workshop: Cookery· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Parent and Baby Sketch Club Wednesdays· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- Crocheting For Beginners Workshop (23rd September 2026)· Wednesday, 23 September 2026
- TRANS//CODED: a coding meetup for trans people· Wednesday, 23 September 2026