
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Tue 1 Sept · 19:30
Earthlings - The healing Cafe
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Vinyasa Flow Yoga classes are scheduled for Tuesday evenings at Earthlings The healing Cafe in Newcastle starting from 1 September 2026. Entry costs £6.13.
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Class, every Tuesday at Earthlings Cafe 7:30-8:30pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Class, every Tuesday at Earthlings Cafe! 7:30-8:30
This class offers a balanced Vinyasa flow that’s suitable for beginners while still feeling dynamic and engaging. You’ll move through creative sequences at a comfortable pace, learning the foundations of Vinyasa Yoga.
Breathwork is woven into the class to help calm the nervous system, improve focus, and support steady movement. The session finishes with a guided meditation, allowing you to relax deeply, and reset. Leaving you feeling grounded and refreshed.
No prior yoga experience needed, just come as you are!
Mats are included but bring your own mats are encouraged.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Weather on the day
Light drizzle · 15°C
Feels like 14°C · Chance of rain 41% · Wind 14 km/h
Forecast from Open-Meteo, updated 2 hours ago. Accuracy drops beyond a few days out.
Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
£20Recovery Yoga Session with lululemon
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Fenwick Newcastle
Free – £10Stim Café Monthly Neuro-Inclusive Yoga
Mon, 7 Sept 2026
Carliol Street
£6.13Yoga with Marianne Butler | Wellbeing @ Helix, Newcastle
Tue, 13 Oct 2026
The Core
£54.88Parent Yoga Flow and East African Music
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Fairways Centre

Deep Rest: Yoga Nidra - Hebburn
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
Hebburn Central
£16.76Newcastle Crystal Reiki Gong Bath
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Quaker Meeting House
More at Earthlings - The healing Cafe
View all →
From £44.04Vegan Fusion cooking Class - Korean & Japanese
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
From £8.30Singing Circle: Sing Your Soul
Wed, 9 Sept 2026
Free EntrySpiritual Day Camp 19th Sept Newcastle
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
£25Yoga & Brunch
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Free EntrySpiritual Meditation In Newcastle 20th Sept2026
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Free EntryDeath Cafe
Sun, 27 Sept 2026
Frequently asked questions
Vinyasa Flow Yoga takes place on Tuesday, 1 September 2026 at 19:30.
Vinyasa Flow Yoga is held at Earthlings - The healing Cafe in Newcastle upon Tyne (94 Buckingham Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5QR).
Tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga are priced at £6.13. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Earthlings - The healing Cafe.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
Vinyasa Flow Yoga classes are scheduled for Tuesday evenings at Earthlings The healing Cafe in Newcastle starting from 1 September 2026. Entry costs £6.13.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Class, every Tuesday at Earthlings Cafe 7:30-8:30pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Class, every Tuesday at Earthlings Cafe! 7:30-8:30
This class offers a balanced Vinyasa flow that’s suitable for beginners while still feeling dynamic and engaging. You’ll move through creative sequences at a comfortable pace, learning the foundations of Vinyasa Yoga.
Breathwork is woven into the class to help calm the nervous system, improve focus, and support steady movement. The session finishes with a guided meditation, allowing you to relax deeply, and reset. Leaving you feeling grounded and refreshed.
No prior yoga experience needed, just come as you are!
Mats are included but bring your own mats are encouraged.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
📍 Venue
Earthlings - The healing Cafe94 Buckingham Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5QR
Arthur's Hill, Newcastle upon Tyne
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Vinyasa Flow Yoga?
Vinyasa Flow Yoga takes place on Tuesday, 1 September 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Vinyasa Flow Yoga taking place?
Vinyasa Flow Yoga is held at Earthlings - The healing Cafe in Newcastle upon Tyne (94 Buckingham Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5QR).
How much are tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga?
Tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga are priced at £6.13. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga?
Tickets for Vinyasa Flow Yoga can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Earthlings - The healing Cafe
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Sparkle GmbH picks
Ad · affiliate links
Love Heart Huggie Earrings Sterling Silver Gold - Silver / Single

Safety Pin Earrings Gold - Gold

Shell Heart Pendant Chain Bracelet Silver - Silver

Classic Hoop Huggie Earrings Sterling Silver Gold - Rose Gold / Pair

Green Baguette Gemstone Stud Earrings Sterling Silver Gold - Green

Small Circle Necklace Gold - Rose Gold
Sold by Sparkle GmbH. EventsList may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Price
£6.13
Date
Until Tuesday, 1 September 2026
Time
Weather
feels like 14°C · chance of rain 41% · wind 14 km/h
More in Newcastle upon Tyne
EventsList curates 159,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Earthlings - The healing Cafe
View all →
Vegan Fusion cooking Class - Korean & Japanese
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe
£44.04 - £49.46

Singing Circle: Sing Your Soul
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe
£8.30 - £11.55
FREESpiritual Day Camp 19th Sept Newcastle
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe

Yoga & Brunch
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe
£25.00
FREESpiritual Meditation In Newcastle 20th Sept2026
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe
FREEDeath Cafe
📍 Earthlings - The healing Cafe
Similar Events in Newcastle upon Tyne
View all →
Recovery Yoga Session with lululemon
📍 Fenwick Newcastle
£20.00

Stim Café Monthly Neuro-Inclusive Yoga
📍 Carliol Street
Free - £10.00

Yoga with Marianne Butler | Wellbeing @ Helix, Newcastle
📍 The Core
£6.13

Parent Yoga Flow and East African Music
📍 Fairways Centre
£54.88

Deep Rest: Yoga Nidra - Hebburn
📍 Hebburn Central

Newcastle Crystal Reiki Gong Bath
📍 Quaker Meeting House
£16.76
More things to do in Newcastle upon Tyne
- Pilates with Amy | Wellbeing @ Helix, Newcastle· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Six Week Tai Chi Course· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- The ADHD Café: Connection & Conversation· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- 1950's Vintage Makeover and Photoshoot with £50 off Voucher — Newcastle upon Tyne· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Wellbeing and Resilience Workshop· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Meditation for relaxing (for beginners)· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- IT Support· Tuesday, 1 September 2026
- Wellbeing for Life: Taxing Times· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Wellbeing for Life· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Mental Health Wellbeing Group· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Melt Stress, Meditate & Mindfulness - FREE & open to the public· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Serene Reflections· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Mineral House Spa - Pilates· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Meditation Class· Monday, 31 August 2026