
Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course
11°C · 24% rain
Ask AI: is it for me?
Similar events
View allAbout This Event
The Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course will take place at Indigo in Birkenhead on 1 November 2026. This course focuses on various aspects of Hatha Yoga, including breathwork, Sanskrit chanting, physical asana, and full body relaxation. The cost to attend is £54.88.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Indigo.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
Similar Events in Liverpool
View all →
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Community Yoga Class
Lister Steps at The Old Library
Free Entry

Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Tranquil Tuesday - The Kimmy Bird
Sefton Park Palm House
Free Entry

Tue, 3 Nov 2026
Vinyasa Yoga - Move, Breathe & Unwind
£10.46

Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Yoga
Free Entry

Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Sunday Sound Healing Journey
Yoga for the People
£16.96

Mon, 26 Oct 2026
Sahaja Yoga Free Meditation
Liverpool Central Library
More at Indigo
View all →Frequently asked questions
Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course takes place on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 16:00.
Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course is held at Indigo in Liverpool (136 Bedford Road, Birkenhead, CH42 2AS).
Tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course are priced at £54.88. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
The forecast for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course is Overcast · 11°C.
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Indigo can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
Tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Editorial summaryAbout this event
The Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course will take place at Indigo in Birkenhead on 1 November 2026. This course focuses on various aspects of Hatha Yoga, including breathwork, Sanskrit chanting, physical asana, and full body relaxation. The cost to attend is £54.88.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
StayStaying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Indigo. Searching near 136 Bedford Road, Birkenhead, CH42 2AS; check-in Sunday, 1 November 2026.
Ad · Stay22 affiliate link
WhereIndigo
Before you goFrequently asked questions
When is Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course?
Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course takes place on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 16:00.
Where is Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course taking place?
Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course is held at Indigo in Liverpool (136 Bedford Road, Birkenhead, CH42 2AS).
How much are tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course?
Tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course are priced at £54.88. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
What will the weather be like at Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course?
The forecast for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course is Overcast · 11°C.
Is there anywhere to stay near Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course?
Yes — hotels within walking distance of Indigo can be compared using the accommodation search further down this page.
How do I get tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course?
Tickets for Beginners Hatha Yoga intro Course can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£54.88
Date
Time
Weather
feels like 9°C · chance of rain 24% · wind 5 km/h
Venue
136 Bedford Road, Birkenhead, CH42 2AS
Secure checkout on Eventbrite — opens in a new tab
Ask AI: is it for me?
EventsList lists 225,000+ events across the UK. Tickets are sold by the venue or its authorised sellers, never by us.
Same venueMore at Indigo
All at this venueNot this one?Similar events in Liverpool
View allMore things to do in Liverpool
- Sunday Night Spa Break with Dinner and Treatment for Two at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Spa LiverpoolMonday, 26 October 2026
- Movers N Soul Shakers - Cosmic dance-off & sound bath experienceWednesday, 4 November 2026
- Letting go sound bathSunday, 25 October 2026
- Rest & Release — An Autumn Breathwork, Sound & Cacao CeremonyFriday, 30 October 2026
- Ritual presents FRONDFriday, 20 November 2026
- 25th November 2026 Breathwork & Sound BathWednesday, 25 November 2026
- Samhain Sound Bath: for Seasonal Surrender + Deep RestWednesday, 28 October 2026
- CACAO CEREMONY • SACRED MOVEMENT • BREATHWORK • SOUND BATHSunday, 1 November 2026
- Relax, Restore & Reconnect | An Opi & Sage Sound Bath ExperienceSunday, 1 November 2026
- Women’s Wellness Amity Yoga & Spa Day - Autumn Retreat 1 November 2026Sunday, 1 November 2026
- Autumn Retreat Day Maureen Gildea Therapies & WellbeingSunday, 1 November 2026
- Yoga & twilightSunday, 1 November 2026
- The Witchin Wellness SocialSaturday, 31 October 2026
- Halloween/ Samhain Day WorkshopSaturday, 31 October 2026






